Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (80%)
Commercial (20%)
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The Fund is seeking to appoint a supplier to undertake a five-year impact evaluation of our Health Mission in England. The evaluation will explore the contribution of the Health Inequities Partnership, responsive funding, and community-led action in addressing health inequalities, and generate and share learning on what helps create more equitable health outcomes.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical (80%)
Commercial (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Evaluation consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Evaluation consultancy services (79419000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 9,968 | 4 median · 32.4 average (4,024 of 9,968 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,501 of 9,968 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,767 | 4 median · 64.1 average (1,063 of 2,767 with a bid count) | 5 average (1,251 of 2,767 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 599 | 6 median · 8.3 average (9 of 599 with a bid count) | 2 average (9 of 599 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dc9e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074279-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 14:01:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074279-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-10T14:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-03T14:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107968&TID100113039&B= |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,600,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | tender | 074279-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074279-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health Inequalities Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074279-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074279-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Fund is seeking to appoint a supplier to undertake a five-year impact evaluation of our Health Mission in England. The evaluation will explore the contribution of the Health Inequities Partnership, responsive funding, and community-led action in addressing health inequalities, and generate and share learning on what helps create more equitable health outcomes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107968&TID100113039&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Davies",
"email": "Leanne.Davies@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "This tender did not require any PME."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074279-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T15:01:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C0172",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-11-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-16T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health Inequalities Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074279-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074279-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T15:01:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Fund is seeking to appoint a supplier to undertake a five-year impact evaluation of our Health Mission in England. The evaluation will explore the contribution of the Health Inequities Partnership, responsive funding, and community-led action in addressing health inequalities, and generate and share learning on what helps create more equitable health outcomes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-03T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=107968&TID100113039&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"name": "The National Lottery Community Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apex House, 3 Embassy Drive, Edgbaston"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLV-9975-CQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Davies",
"email": "Leanne.Davies@tnlcommunityfund.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3454102030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "This tender did not require any PME."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}