Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
The requirement for a health cash plan for employees was communicated via the broker, BravoBenefits, who obtained four quotes including Medicash. This process constitutes a proportionate market engagement and demonstrates a competitive procedure under PA2023 regulations principles. Each quote was evaluated against cost, scope of services, additional employee benefits, and supplier reliability. The incumbent provider, Medicash, has a proven track record of longterm commitment and a thorough understanding of the organisation's requirements,ensuring continuity and reduced administrative burden.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0693c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042104-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 07 2026 15:04:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2026 | award, contract | 042104-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T16:04:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00258025",
"name": "MEDICASH HEALTH BENEFITS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Health Cash Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement for a health cash plan for employees was communicated via the broker, BravoBenefits, who obtained four quotes including Medicash. This process constitutes a proportionate market engagement and demonstrates a competitive procedure under PA2023 regulations principles. Each quote was evaluated against cost, scope of services, additional employee benefits, and supplier reliability. The incumbent provider, Medicash, has a proven track record of longterm commitment and a thorough understanding of the organisation's requirements,ensuring continuity and reduced administrative burden.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00258025",
"name": "MEDICASH HEALTH BENEFITS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One, Derby Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.medicash.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00258025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@medicash.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:04:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-07T16:04:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0693c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66512200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00258025",
"name": "MEDICASH HEALTH BENEFITS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P1851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Health Cash Plan",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement for a health cash plan for employees was communicated via the broker, BravoBenefits, who obtained four quotes including Medicash. This process constitutes a proportionate market engagement and demonstrates a competitive procedure under PA2023 regulations principles. Each quote was evaluated against cost, scope of services, additional employee benefits, and supplier reliability. The incumbent provider, Medicash, has a proven track record of longterm commitment and a thorough understanding of the organisation's requirements,ensuring continuity and reduced administrative burden.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00258025",
"name": "MEDICASH HEALTH BENEFITS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L2 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One, Derby Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.medicash.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00258025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@medicash.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-07T16:04:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}