Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST →
Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust have purchased an additional Health & Safety module for the InPhase incident reporting system.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f65f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083200-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 10:31:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083200-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083200-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:31:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f65f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03019187",
"name": "INPHASE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f65f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health and Safety Module Addition for InPhase Incident Reporting System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust have purchased an additional Health & Safety module for the InPhase incident reporting system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03019187",
"name": "INPHASE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Mere Way Ruddington Fields Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ideagen.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03019187",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupport@ideagen.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJM-5724-HLRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10860,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13032
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083200-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083200-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:31:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083200-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T10:31:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f65f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03019187",
"name": "INPHASE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f65f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Health and Safety Module Addition for InPhase Incident Reporting System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mersey and West Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust have purchased an additional Health & Safety module for the InPhase incident reporting system.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBN",
"name": "MERSEY AND WEST LANCASHIRE TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L35 5DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whiston Hospital, Warrington Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.merseywestlancs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBN",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@merseywestlancs.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYN-5195-GTQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03019187",
"name": "INPHASE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG11 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Mere Way Ruddington Fields Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ideagen.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03019187",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salessupport@ideagen.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJM-5724-HLRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10860,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13032
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083200-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083200-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T10:31:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}