Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (20%)
Qualitative (75%)
Social Value (5%)
Buyer: Peabody Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
Peabody are seeking a Provider(s) who has extensive experience in the health and safety sector with an established reputation for being a reliable and knowledgeable Health and Safety Auditor. We are looking into award the framework agreement to top ranked two suppliers. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-and-safety-services./NURFJB83VJ To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NURFJB83VJ
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (20%)
Qualitative (75%)
Social Value (5%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and safety services, Auditing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Health and safety services (71317200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 4,080 | 3 median · 29.6 average (1,168 of 4,080 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (1,285 of 4,080 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 368 | 5 median · 6.2 average (12 of 368 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (12 of 368 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e255 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076637-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 10:29:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076637-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-10T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-28T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £480,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | tender | 076637-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076637-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:29:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e255",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract term is 3 years, we have optional extension available further 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health and Safety Audits Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076637-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076637-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:29:24+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement is being undertaken under the Competitive Flexible Procedure under the Procurement Act 2023. The services are classified as Light Touch Regime allowing a proportionate and tailored approach to the procurement process while ensuring compliance with transparency and fairness principles. The procurement will be conducted as one stage process."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As per ITT.",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Peabody are seeking a Provider(s) who has extensive experience in the health and safety sector with an established reputation for being a reliable and knowledgeable Health and Safety Auditor. We are looking into award the framework agreement to top ranked two suppliers.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-and-safety-services./NURFJB83VJ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NURFJB83VJ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076637-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:29:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e255",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e255",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract term is 3 years, we have optional extension available further 12 months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Qualitative",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71317200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and safety services"
},
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Health and Safety Audits Framework",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "076637-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076637-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:29:24+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "This procurement is being undertaken under the Competitive Flexible Procedure under the Procurement Act 2023. The services are classified as Light Touch Regime allowing a proportionate and tailored approach to the procurement process while ensuring compliance with transparency and fairness principles. The procurement will be conducted as one stage process."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As per ITT.",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Peabody are seeking a Provider(s) who has extensive experience in the health and safety sector with an established reputation for being a reliable and knowledgeable Health and Safety Auditor. We are looking into award the framework agreement to top ranked two suppliers.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-and-safety-services./NURFJB83VJ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/NURFJB83VJ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"name": "Peabody Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Westminster Bridge Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJY-3925-DVJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Enquiries@peabody.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}