Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of the services of a Head of IT to cover both the operational management of the service desk and business as usual operations, as well as strategic leadership and future direction of the Combined Authority's IT requirements and improvements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0528ba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028418-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 29 2025 10:50:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2025 | award, contract | 028418-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028418-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T11:50:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149642",
"name": "PublicTec Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528ba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Head of IT Contract 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the services of a Head of IT to cover both the operational management of the service desk and business as usual operations, as well as strategic leadership and future direction of the Combined Authority's IT requirements and improvements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149642",
"name": "PublicTec Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 0SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Violet Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@publictec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T11:50:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028418-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T11:50:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528ba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149642",
"name": "PublicTec Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528ba",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Head of IT Contract 2025-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of the services of a Head of IT to cover both the operational management of the service desk and business as usual operations, as well as strategic leadership and future direction of the Combined Authority's IT requirements and improvements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"name": "Cambridgeshire and Peterborough Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 3TN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Pathfinder House, St Mary's Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXV-5726-VWGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cambridgeshirepeterborough-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149642",
"name": "PublicTec Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 0SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Violet Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@publictec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115920
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T11:50:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}