Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Workforce/roster consultancy for HCT capital programme August 2025 - December 2025 Direct award via a waiver
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f3d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081978-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 13:04:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081978-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081978-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T13:04:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168905",
"name": "3 TOUCH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C407194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HCT - Workforce/roster consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Workforce/roster consultancy for HCT capital programme August 2025 - December 2025 \nDirect award via a waiver",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A Howard Court, 14 Tewin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hctfinance@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168905",
"name": "3 TOUCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stanwell",
"postalCode": "TW19 7BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 GENESIS CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@3-touch.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workforce/Roster Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T13:04:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081978-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T13:04:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168905",
"name": "3 TOUCH LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C407194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HCT - Workforce/roster consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Workforce/roster consultancy for HCT capital programme August 2025 - December 2025 \nDirect award via a waiver",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A Howard Court, 14 Tewin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hctfinance@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168905",
"name": "3 TOUCH LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stanwell",
"postalCode": "TW19 7BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 GENESIS CLOSE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@3-touch.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Workforce/Roster Consultancy",
"value": {
"amount": 32000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T13:04:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}