← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HCT - Sustainability Retrofit Works 25/26

Buyer: Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust →

BuyerHertfordshire Community NHS Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published28 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Sustainability Retrofit Works 25/26 for Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust. Awarded via a sub-threshold Capital works tender. In line with the Trust SFI's.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

HCT - Sustainability Retrofit Works 25/26

Statusactive
Value£197,900

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0610d3
Latest release ID007561-2026
Latest release timestampWed Jan 28 2026 12:24:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
28 Jan 2026award, contract007561-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007561-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-28T12:24:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610d3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
    "name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172860",
          "name": "E.S. Moss Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C394969 / SBS25-031",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HCT - Sustainability Retrofit Works 25/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Sustainability Retrofit Works 25/26 for Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust. Awarded via a sub-threshold Capital works tender. In line with the Trust SFI's.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
      "name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL7 1BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1A Howard Court, 14 Tewin Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172860",
      "name": "E.S. Moss Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Watford",
        "postalCode": "WD17 2NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 Water Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jerry.ball@esmoss.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "HCT - Sustainability Retrofit Works 25/26",
      "value": {
        "amount": 197900,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 237480
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007561-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007561-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-28T12:24:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Jan 2026 · 007561-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007561-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-28T12:24:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610d3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
    "name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-172860",
          "name": "E.S. Moss Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C394969 / SBS25-031",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HCT - Sustainability Retrofit Works 25/26",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Sustainability Retrofit Works 25/26 for Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust. Awarded via a sub-threshold Capital works tender. In line with the Trust SFI's.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
      "name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL7 1BW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 1A Howard Court, 14 Tewin Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172860",
      "name": "E.S. Moss Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Watford",
        "postalCode": "WD17 2NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "31 Water Lane,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jerry.ball@esmoss.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "HCT - Sustainability Retrofit Works 25/26",
      "value": {
        "amount": 197900,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 237480
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007561-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007561-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-28T12:24:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}