Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HCT - Speech & Language Therapy (SALT) Assessments Insourcing
Hospital and related services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust: "HCT - Speech & Language Therapy (SALT) Assessments Insourcing". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 4 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire Community NHS Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published26 Feb 2026, 10:34 GMT | Last source update26 Feb 2026, 10:34 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHospital and related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065cc3 | ||
What is being bought
Speech and Language Assessments
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
26 Feb 2026, 10:34 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Feb 2026, 10:34 GMT - Buyer information updated
26 Feb 2026, 10:34 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSpeech and Language Assessments<br/>• 1218 clinics which is 6090 appointments per year.<br/>• This Service delivery will be based on an average of 5 interventions/assessments per child.<br/>• The Supplier will provide 5 appointments/per clinic to allow for administration time to complete programmes/reports.<br/><br/>This notice is confimation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without compeition. <br/><br/>This framework agreement was procured in accordance with The Public Contracts Regulations (PCR) 2015. This framework agreement remains a compliant route to market under the new Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.<br/><br/>2-year contract<br/>01/03/2026 - 29/02/2028<br/><br/>This is for an existing service to the existing provider. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 via SBS framework 10203.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
26 Feb 2026, 10:34 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · £1,437,600
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards ICS Operations T/A Xyla Elective Care Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,437,600 · signed 26 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-63629Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleDirect award via SBS10203 Insourcing Framework |