Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "065417-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T09:02:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cce1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-63629",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065417-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163880",
"name": "VACCINATION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCT_VUK CSAIS 25-29",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Head Provider may opt to extend the Contract Term up to four times by up to 4 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Provider Selection Regime (PSR), Process A – Direct Award has been applied.<br/><br/>Provision of School-Aged Immunisation Service (SAIS) for the annual flu programme, other than SEND flu ( Reception to Year 11) for the East of England Region.<br/><br/>Only the existing provider is capable of continuing delivery at the required scale and within the necessary timeframe.<br/><br/>No realistic alternative provider has been identified who could meet the service requirements without risk to safe and effective delivery.<br/><br/>Total Contract Value - £26,795,372 for the 4-year core term.<br/><br/>4 Year Option to extend <br/><br/>Contract Period - 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2029",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HCT - Flu Vaccine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of School-Aged Immunisation Service (SAIS) for the annual flu programme, other than SEND flu ( Reception to Year 11) for the East of England Region.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only the existing provider is capable of continuing delivery at the required scale and within the necessary timeframe.<br/><br/>No realistic alternative provider has been identified who could meet the service requirements without risk to safe and effective delivery.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63629",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A Howard Court, 14 Tewin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bailie Curtis",
"email": "bailie.curtis@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+7 855963658"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163880",
"name": "VACCINATION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hithcin",
"postalCode": "SG5 1DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Portmill House Portmill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.travelvaccination.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03682679",
"legalName": "VACCINATION UK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+014 62416310"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065417-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 26795372,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065417-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. <br/><br/>This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. <br/><br/>For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the New Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision Makers - <br/>1. Mary Hartley<br/>2. Andy Saunders<br/>3. Simon Rudskins",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Oct 2025 · 065417-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "065417-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-15T09:02:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cce1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-63629",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "065417-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163880",
"name": "VACCINATION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCT_VUK CSAIS 25-29",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Head Provider may opt to extend the Contract Term up to four times by up to 4 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Provider Selection Regime (PSR), Process A – Direct Award has been applied.<br/><br/>Provision of School-Aged Immunisation Service (SAIS) for the annual flu programme, other than SEND flu ( Reception to Year 11) for the East of England Region.<br/><br/>Only the existing provider is capable of continuing delivery at the required scale and within the necessary timeframe.<br/><br/>No realistic alternative provider has been identified who could meet the service requirements without risk to safe and effective delivery.<br/><br/>Total Contract Value - £26,795,372 for the 4-year core term.<br/><br/>4 Year Option to extend <br/><br/>Contract Period - 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2029",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HCT - Flu Vaccine",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of School-Aged Immunisation Service (SAIS) for the annual flu programme, other than SEND flu ( Reception to Year 11) for the East of England Region.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Only the existing provider is capable of continuing delivery at the required scale and within the necessary timeframe.<br/><br/>No realistic alternative provider has been identified who could meet the service requirements without risk to safe and effective delivery.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63629",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A Howard Court, 14 Tewin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bailie Curtis",
"email": "bailie.curtis@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+7 855963658"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163880",
"name": "VACCINATION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Hithcin",
"postalCode": "SG5 1DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Portmill House Portmill Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.travelvaccination.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03682679",
"legalName": "VACCINATION UK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+014 62416310"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065417-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 26795372,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065417-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. <br/><br/>This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. <br/><br/>For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the New Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision Makers - <br/>1. Mary Hartley<br/>2. Andy Saunders<br/>3. Simon Rudskins",
"initiationType": "tender"
}