Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Cheshunt Passenger Lift Replacement Works. Awarded via sub-threshold tender in line with Trust Standing Financial Instructions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e5ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075894-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 09:47:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075894-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075894-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T09:47:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167160",
"name": "Guideline Lift Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM250946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HCT - Cheshunt Passenger Lift Replacement Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cheshunt Passenger Lift Replacement Works. Awarded via sub-threshold tender in line with Trust Standing Financial Instructions.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A Howard Court, 14 Tewin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167160",
"name": "Guideline Lift Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28-29 Carlton Road Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@guideline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HCT - Cheshunt Passenger Lift Replacement Works",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T09:47:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075894-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T09:47:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167160",
"name": "Guideline Lift Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM250946",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HCT - Cheshunt Passenger Lift Replacement Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cheshunt Passenger Lift Replacement Works. Awarded via sub-threshold tender in line with Trust Standing Financial Instructions.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A Howard Court, 14 Tewin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.stanmore@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167160",
"name": "Guideline Lift Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28-29 Carlton Road Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@guideline.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HCT - Cheshunt Passenger Lift Replacement Works",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 93600
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075894-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075894-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T09:47:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-19T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}