Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust award for Chat Health SMS secure messaging platform
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e911 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077190-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 12:04:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077190-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077190-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:04:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167531",
"name": "Leicestershire Partnership Trust NHS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HCT - Chat Health SMS Secure Messaging Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust award for Chat Health SMS secure messaging platform",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A Howard Court, 14 Tewin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Rider",
"email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167531",
"name": "Leicestershire Partnership Trust NHS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE4 8PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House Bridge Park, Bridge Park Rd, Thurmaston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpt.communications@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HCT - Chat Health SMS Secure Messaging Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 15522,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18626.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077190-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077190-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:04:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077190-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:04:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e911",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167531",
"name": "Leicestershire Partnership Trust NHS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C404136",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HCT - Chat Health SMS Secure Messaging Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust award for Chat Health SMS secure messaging platform",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"name": "Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL7 1BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1A Howard Court, 14 Tewin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hct.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTTC-1488-WBVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Rider",
"email": "sophie.rider@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167531",
"name": "Leicestershire Partnership Trust NHS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicestershire",
"postalCode": "LE4 8PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House Bridge Park, Bridge Park Rd, Thurmaston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lpt.communications@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HCT - Chat Health SMS Secure Messaging Platform",
"value": {
"amount": 15522,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18626.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077190-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077190-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:04:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}