TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

HCC July 2021 - The Supply of Steel Lockers

Boxes and lockers
Lockers
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC July 2021 - The Supply of Steel Lockers". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
13.7Bids / Report
8.5% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 164 active published awards; 164 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published16 Dec 2021, 16:06 GMT
Last source update16 Dec 2021, 16:06 GMT
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBoxes and lockers, Lockers
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ca74
What is being bought
This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.Herts FullStop, the trading arm of Hertfordshire Council Council, as the Contracting Authority, acting on behalf of the Participant (Hampshire County Council) led on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Steel Lockers. The Framework Agreement is awarded for four years.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    16 Dec 2021, 16:06 GMT
  2. Status changed to complete
    16 Dec 2021, 16:06 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    16 Dec 2021, 16:06 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    16 Dec 2021, 16:06 GMT
  5. Published value updated to £600,000
    21 Jul 2021, 10:29 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    21 Jul 2021, 10:29 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    21 Jul 2021, 10:29 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 23 Aug 2021, 12:00 BST
    21 Jul 2021, 10:29 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    21 Jul 2021, 10:29 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.Herts FullStop as the Contracting Authority, acting on behalf of the Participant (Hampshire County Council) led on the procurement process to establish a Framework Agreement for the supply & delivery of Steel Lockers. The requirement was for the direct delivery of Goods to various locations throughout each Participating Authority and users of the Framework. The Framework Agreement has been awarded for the term of four years, with no extension period.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    16 Dec 2021, 16:06 GMT
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 27 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · £600,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Whittan Industrial Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
The Supply of Steel Lockers
£600,000 · signed 27 Oct 2021, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 2 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 2 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 1)
smeBids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Hertfordshire County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-528
View buyer profile
  • Hertfordshire County Council
    buyer

    Pegs Lane , HERTFORD, UKH23, SG13 8DE
    +44 01707292601
  • Hertfordshire County Council, Chief Legal Officer
    reviewContactPoint

    Pegs Lane, Hertford, SG13 8DE
  • High Court, Royal Court of Justice
    mediationBody

    The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
  • High Court, Royal Courts of Justice
    reviewBody

    The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
  • Whittan Industrial Limited
    supplier

    Link House, Halesfield 6, Telford, UKG21, TF7 4LN
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published