TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
cancelled
Official procurement procedure

HCC - 12/24 - The Provision of Hertfordshire Public Rights of Way Vegetation Management 2025-2029

Horticultural services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published8
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC - 12/24 - The Provision of Hertfordshire Public Rights of Way Vegetation Management 2025-2029". Published status: cancelled. Published value: Value not published. 8 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council Scope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
cancelled
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
7.4% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 175 active published awards; 175 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscancelled
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Sept 2025, 13:26 BST
Last source update8 Sept 2025, 13:26 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHorticultural services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c23d
What is being bought
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Hertfordshire Public Rights of Way Vegetation Management 2025-2029. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    8 Sept 2025, 13:26 BST
  2. Status changed to cancelled
    8 Sept 2025, 13:26 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    8 Sept 2025, 13:26 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    8 Sept 2025, 13:26 BST
  5. Published value updated to £900,000
    4 Dec 2024, 15:15 GMT
  6. Status changed to active
    4 Dec 2024, 15:15 GMT
  7. Official notice release published
    4 Dec 2024, 15:15 GMT
  8. Submission deadline changed to 3 Jan 2025, 12:00 GMT
    4 Dec 2024, 15:15 GMT
  9. Buyer information updated
    4 Dec 2024, 15:15 GMT
Lots and requirements (8)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    East Herts District (EHD)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Hertfordshire Public Rights of Way Vegetation Management 2025-2029. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Hertsmere Borough (HB)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Hertfordshire Public Rights of Way Vegetation Management 2025-2029. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 3 · #3
    North Herts District (NHD)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Hertfordshire Public Rights of Way Vegetation Management 2025-2029. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 4 · #4
    St Albans City & District (SACD)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Hertfordshire Public Rights of Way Vegetation Management 2025-2029. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 5 · #5
    Stevenage Borough (SB)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Hertfordshire Public Rights of Way Vegetation Management 2025-2029. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 6 · #6
    Three Rivers District (TRD)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Hertfordshire Public Rights of Way Vegetation Management 2025-2029. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 7 · #7
    Watford Borough (WB)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Hertfordshire Public Rights of Way Vegetation Management 2025-2029. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 8 · #8
    Welwyn Hatfield Borough (WHB)
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Hertfordshire Public Rights of Way Vegetation Management 2025-2029. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Sept 2025, 13:26 BST
  2. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
  4. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
  5. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
  6. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
  7. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
  8. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
  9. Award unsuccessful
    Not published · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
East Herts District (EHD)
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
Hertsmere Borough (HB)
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
North Herts District (NHD)
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
St Albans City & District (SACD)
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
Stevenage Borough (SB)
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
Three Rivers District (TRD)
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
Watford Borough (WB)
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
Welwyn Hatfield Borough (WHB)
Not published · Not published · unsuccessful
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Hertfordshire County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-10803
View buyer profile
  • Hertfordshire County Council
    buyer

    Pegs Lane , Hertford, UKH23, SG13 8DE
    +44 01707292463
  • High Court Royal Courts of Justice
    mediationBody

    The Strand, London, WC24 2LL
  • High Court Royal Courts of Justice,
    reviewBody

    The Strand, London, WC24 2LL
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published