Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010081-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-27T14:39:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040728",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10803",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council "
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010081-2024-HCC2315001-1",
"title": "Early Help CYP offer",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109278",
"name": "Autism Oxford UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109279",
"name": "Cathartic Arts CIC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109280",
"name": "Cogs AI LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109281",
"name": "NESSIE IN ED CIC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79428",
"name": "SPACE"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109282",
"name": "The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010081-2024-HCC2315001-2",
"title": "Targeted CYP offer",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109278",
"name": "Autism Oxford UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109279",
"name": "Cathartic Arts CIC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109281",
"name": "NESSIE IN ED CIC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109282",
"name": "The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2315001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Early Help CYP offer",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further one (1) year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Targeted CYP offer",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to one (1) further year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HCC - 10/23 - The Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10803",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG13 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pegs Lane "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hertfordshire County Council "
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement Group ",
"email": "zoe.upson@hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01707292463"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109278",
"name": "Autism Oxford UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Autism Oxford UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109279",
"name": "Cathartic Arts CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Watford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cathartic Arts CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109280",
"name": "Cogs AI LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cogs AI LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109281",
"name": "NESSIE IN ED CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Royston ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NESSIE IN ED CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79428",
"name": "SPACE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Ware",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SPACE"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109282",
"name": "The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109281",
"name": "NESSIE IN ED CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Royston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NESSIE IN ED CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10456",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109283",
"name": "High Courts Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010081-2024-HCC2315001-1",
"title": "Early Help CYP offer",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010081-2024-HCC2315001-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "010081-2024-HCC2315001-2",
"title": "Targeted CYP offer",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010081-2024-HCC2315001-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Mar 2024 · 010081-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "010081-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 11,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 11,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-27T14:39:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040728",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10803",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council "
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010081-2024-HCC2315001-1",
"title": "Early Help CYP offer",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109278",
"name": "Autism Oxford UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109279",
"name": "Cathartic Arts CIC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109280",
"name": "Cogs AI LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109281",
"name": "NESSIE IN ED CIC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79428",
"name": "SPACE"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109282",
"name": "The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "010081-2024-HCC2315001-2",
"title": "Targeted CYP offer",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109278",
"name": "Autism Oxford UK Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109279",
"name": "Cathartic Arts CIC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109281",
"name": "NESSIE IN ED CIC"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109282",
"name": "The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2315001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Early Help CYP offer",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further one (1) year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Targeted CYP offer",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to one (1) further year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HCC - 10/23 - The Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10803",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG13 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pegs Lane "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hertfordshire County Council "
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement Group ",
"email": "zoe.upson@hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01707292463"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109278",
"name": "Autism Oxford UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Autism Oxford UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109279",
"name": "Cathartic Arts CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Watford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cathartic Arts CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109280",
"name": "Cogs AI LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cogs AI LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109281",
"name": "NESSIE IN ED CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Royston ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NESSIE IN ED CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-79428",
"name": "SPACE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Ware",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SPACE"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109282",
"name": "The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hatfield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The ADD-Vance ADHD and Autism Trust"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109281",
"name": "NESSIE IN ED CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Royston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NESSIE IN ED CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10456",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109283",
"name": "High Courts Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courts Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010081-2024-HCC2315001-1",
"title": "Early Help CYP offer",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010081-2024-HCC2315001-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "010081-2024-HCC2315001-2",
"title": "Targeted CYP offer",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010081-2024-HCC2315001-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Oct 2023 · 028990-2023 · tender
{
"id": "028990-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-02T14:59:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040728",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10803",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council "
},
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2315001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Early Help CYP offer",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to a further one (1) year"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council will review its options towards the end of the Framework Agreement period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please refer to Schedule 1 (Specification) contained within the Framework Agreement.Hertfordshire County Council is currently out to procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHDHertfordshire County Council seeks to put in place a framework of providers for Autism and/or ADHD support for Children and Young People (CYP) between 7-16 years old to understand their diagnoses; to enable Hertfordshire to have a flexible model in place that can respond to potential changes in levels of need and/or funding availability in future years. This contract is a pilot and will be designed to test out a variety of offers to help CYP understand their diagnoses. HCC are inviting providers to bid to be on the Understanding my Autism and ADHD framework which is split into 2 lots based on two levels of need. Providers will co-ordinate, delivery and evaluation outcomes for various offers for CYP to understand their own diagnosis. Lot number\tLot TitleLot 1\t Early Help CYP offerLot 2\t Targeted CYP offerThis procurement is an open process. Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to ‘express an interest’ and also ‘opt in’ which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system.To be considered as a Tenderer you must complete and submit a Tender by the deadline of 12 noon on the 3rd November 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return, as Tender submissions cannot be uploaded and submitted after this return deadline. Please ensure that where possible documents are uploaded as a PDF and that file names are succinct. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via correspondence on the website, in accordance with the procurement documents, and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.Tenderers should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, any Contract formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Tenderers should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their Tender, where appropriate.Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.To access this opportunity please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/HomePlease Note: The value referred to in II.2.6 below is the total value of all Lots within this Framework Agreement inclusive of any available extension.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Targeted CYP offer",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for up to one (1) further year"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council will review its options towards the end of the Framework Agreement Period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please refer to Schedule 1 (Specification) contained within the Framework Agreement.Hertfordshire County Council is currently out to procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHDHertfordshire County Council seeks to put in place a framework of providers for Autism and/or ADHD support for Children and Young People (CYP) between 7-16 years old to understand their diagnoses; to enable Hertfordshire to have a flexible model in place that can respond to potential changes in levels of need and/or funding availability in future years. This contract is a pilot and will be designed to test out a variety of offers to help CYP understand their diagnoses. HCC are inviting providers to bid to be on the Understanding my Autism and ADHD framework which is split into 2 lots based on two levels of need. Providers will co-ordinate, delivery and evaluation outcomes for various offers for CYP to understand their own diagnosis. Lot number\tLot TitleLot 1\t Early Help CYP offerLot 2\t Targeted CYP offerThis procurement is an open process. Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to ‘express an interest’ and also ‘opt in’ which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system.To be considered as a Tenderer you must complete and submit a Tender by the deadline of 12 noon on the 3rd November 2023.Please allow sufficient time to make your return, as Tender submissions cannot be uploaded and submitted after this return deadline. Please ensure that where possible documents are uploaded as a PDF and that file names are succinct. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via correspondence on the website, in accordance with the procurement documents, and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.Tenderers should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, any Contract formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Tenderers should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their Tender, where appropriate.Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.To access this opportunity please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/HomePlease Note: The value referred to in II.2.6 below is the total value of all Lots within this Framework Agreement inclusive of any available extension.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HCC - 10/23 - The Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHD",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-03T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "n/a the duration of this Framework is for one (1) core year with the option to extend for up to a further one (1) year",
"maximumParticipants": 7
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council is currently out to procurement for the Provision of Understanding my Autism and ADHDFurther information in regards to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4 and VI.3 below. Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to \"express interest\" which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. To be considered as a Bidder you must complete and submit a Bid by the deadline of 12:00 Noon on the 3rd November 2023Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted by the system. The estimated total value of all of the Contracts is stated in II.1.5 of this notice and is for initial term inclusive of the approximate value for extension.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Please refer to Schedule 2 of the Framework Agreement",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day (when using electronic means) standstill period at the point information on the award of the Contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10803",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG13 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pegs Lane "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hertfordshire County Council "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home",
"name": "Strategic Procurement Group ",
"email": "zoe.upson@hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01707292463"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10456",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note Hertfordshire County Council has worked closely with its districts and partners to create a joint procurement portal called Supply Hertfordshire. This portal provides an e-Tendering system which is run by In-Tend.To access this procurement opportunity please visit www.supplyhertfordshire.uk and follow the on-screen guidance. In accordance with Regulation 53 of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Council`s procurement documents are available within the e-Tendering system. This is a one stage procurement process. Therefore, if you wish to be considered as a tenderer you must complete and submit a tender by the specified closing date and time. Tender submissions cannot be uploaded after this return deadline. Any clarifications regarding this opportunity must be raised through Correspondence area in the e-Tendering system. If you are experiencing problems In-Tend offer a help section which includes a dedicated UK support desk which can be contacted via email: support@in-tend.co.uk or Telephone: +44 1144070065 for any website/technical questions, Monday to Friday, 8:30-17:00.The Council reserves the right at any time to cease the procurement process and not award a Framework Agreement or to award only part of the opportunity described in this notice. If the Council takes up this right, then they will not be responsible for or pay the expenses or losses, which may be incurred by any organisation or tenderer as a result. The Council undertakes to hold confidential any information provided in the proposal submitted, subject to the Council`s obligations under the law including the Freedom of Information Act 2000. If the organisation considers that any of the information submitted in the proposal should not be disclosed because of its sensitivity then this should be stated with the reason for considering it sensitive. The Council will then endeavour to consult with the applicant about such sensitive information when considering any request received under the Freedom of Information Act 2000 before replying to such a request.The Council reserves the right to carry out additional financial checks on all organisations bidding for this opportunity at any time during the procurement process. This is to ensure that they continue to meet the Council`s requirements and remain financially viable to fulfil the requirements under the Framework Agreement. Organisations should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, any Framework Agreement formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Organisations should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their bid, where appropriate. The services advertised in this notice fall under the services listed in Annex XIV to Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council and the contracting authority is not obliged to follow The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 in full. The procurement process that will apply to the services is specified in the procurement documents accordingly. Please note that the Framework requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands. There will be no form of exclusivity or volume that is guaranteed under the resultant Framework Agreement and the Council will be entitled to enter into other contracts and arrangements with other suppliers for the provision of any, or all, of the requirements which are the same as, or similar to those specified under the established Framework Agreement.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}