Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HCC - 08/23 - Provision of Security Services
Security services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC - 08/23 - Provision of Security Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 175 active published awards; 175 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Jan 2024, 13:45 GMT | Last source update10 Jan 2024, 13:45 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSecurity services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03eec7 | ||
What is being bought
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Security Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
10 Jan 2024, 13:45 GMT - Status changed to complete
10 Jan 2024, 13:45 GMT - Official notice release published
10 Jan 2024, 13:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
10 Jan 2024, 13:45 GMT - Published value updated to £5,400,000
10 Aug 2023, 15:45 BST - Status changed to active
10 Aug 2023, 15:45 BST - Official notice release published
10 Aug 2023, 15:45 BST - Submission deadline changed to 11 Sept 2023, 12:00 BST
10 Aug 2023, 15:45 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Aug 2023, 15:45 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Security Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Jan 2024, 13:45 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · £5,400,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Regent Office Care Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Provision of Security Services £5,400,000 · signed 1 Dec 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 14 (lot 1) electronicBids: 14 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 14 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-10803Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published