Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025464-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-12T12:31:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-528",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council "
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025464-2021-1",
"title": "E-Learning Management Systems and Online Learning Catalogue",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31408",
"name": "Learning Pool Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2112819",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the Contract up to four (4) further years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is an award notice, and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (award of contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a contract for the E-Learning Management Systems and Online Learning Catalogue. Please note that the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HCC - 06-21 – Learning System, Content Catalogue and Authoring Tool",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is an award notice, and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (award of contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a contract for the E-Learning Management Systems and Online Learning Catalogue. Please note that the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period.",
"classification": {
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-528",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "HERTFORD",
"postalCode": "SG13 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pegs Lane "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hertfordshire County Council "
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement Group ",
"email": "chris.notley@hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707292464"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31408",
"name": "Learning Pool Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old City Factory, 100 Patrick Street "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Learning Pool Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-529",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 20794760000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16567",
"name": "Chief Legal Officer, Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG13 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Pegs Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chief Legal Officer, Hertfordshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025464-2021-1",
"title": "E-Learning Management Systems and Online Learning Catalogue",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025464-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Oct 2021 · 025464-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "025464-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-10-12T12:31:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-528",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council "
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025464-2021-1",
"title": "E-Learning Management Systems and Online Learning Catalogue",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31408",
"name": "Learning Pool Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2112819",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the Contract up to four (4) further years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is an award notice, and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (award of contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a contract for the E-Learning Management Systems and Online Learning Catalogue. Please note that the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HCC - 06-21 – Learning System, Content Catalogue and Authoring Tool",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is an award notice, and this opportunity is closed. Please see section V (award of contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) has established a contract for the E-Learning Management Systems and Online Learning Catalogue. Please note that the value entered in V.2.4 is for the full contract period.",
"classification": {
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-528",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "HERTFORD",
"postalCode": "SG13 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pegs Lane "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hertfordshire County Council "
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Strategic Procurement Group ",
"email": "chris.notley@hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707292464"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31408",
"name": "Learning Pool Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"locality": "Derry",
"postalCode": "BT48 7EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old City Factory, 100 Patrick Street "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Learning Pool Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-529",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 20794760000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16567",
"name": "Chief Legal Officer, Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG13 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Pegs Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chief Legal Officer, Hertfordshire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025464-2021-1",
"title": "E-Learning Management Systems and Online Learning Catalogue",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025464-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Jun 2021 · 012943-2021 · tender
{
"id": "012943-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-09T14:33:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ba00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-528",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council "
},
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2112819",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend the Contract up to four (4) further years."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be reviewed at the end of the Contract period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Council currently has a Learning Management System (LMS) called iLearn+. In addition to this there is also access to a catalogue of eLearning that can be used and adapted as the Council requires via an authoring tool.The Council has had an LMS since 2008 and it is an integral part of how the Council runs and delivers its Learning and Development offering. It is administered by several Learning and Development teams throughout the organisation who require different access levels/permissions. The current contract for both the Learning Management System and online catalogue of eLearning is due to expire in April 2022.The estimated total value of the Contract is stated in II.1.5) of this notice and is for the initial term inclusive of the approximate value for extensions. For the avoidance of doubt, the estimated annual value of the Contract will be approximately 185,714 GBP. The Contract will be awarded for an initial term of three (3) years, with the option to extend the Contract up to four (4) further years. Please note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.Lots will not be applicable to this contract as award will be to a single provider.The Participating Bodies and Partner Organisation listed in Appendix A of the Specification are provided for information only and for the avoidance of doubt may or may not participate in the Contract at the start, or any time during the Contract Period, but reserve the right to do so, subject to their current contractual commitments relating to this Service. Therefore, the value as in II.1.2 of this Contract Notice is not guaranteed.The Participating Bodies for this Contract are listed below and include any future successors to these organisations and or any other future trading arm, wholly owned company, mutual, joint venture, trust and shared service of Hertfordshire County Council.•\tDistrict and Borough Councils •\tParish and Town Council's in Hertfordshire •\tHertfordshire Catering Ltd (HCL) •\tIntegrated Care Partners •\tLocal Enterprise Partnership •\tHertfordshire Care Providers Association (HCPA) •\tSupply Hertfordshire Members •\tHertfordshire Schools •\tPolice and Crime Commissioner's Office (PCC) •\tHerts Living Ltd (HLL) •\tHerts at Home •\tHerts Full Stop Limited •\tLibraries for Life Partner Organisations are users who have a contractual and/or statutory or voluntary obligation to provide services or receive training from Hertfordshire County Council and include the following types of bodies:•\tCarers •\tAgencies who provide social care services to residents of Hertfordshire including transport services •\tCare Homes in Hertfordshire •\tDay Centres in Hertfordshire •\tDomiciliary Care & Supported Living Services •\tSpecialist Services •\tHousing tenants •\tVolunteers •\tSchools and Academies in Hertfordshire Flexibility will be required in delivering this solution to other bodies or individuals under the Contract to take account of specific legislative or regulatory requirements of the Council's business. However, volumes of Service Users, Partner Organisations and Participating Bodies cannot be guaranteed.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HCC - 06-21 – Learning System, Content Catalogue and Authoring Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) is currently out to procurement for the provision of E-Learning Management Systems and Online Learning Catalogue. Further information in regard to this opportunity can be found in II.2.4) Description of the procurement field (OJEU Contract Notice refers). Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to 'express interest' which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system. Please see VI.3) Additional information for further information. Any questions relating to this procurement must be made via the correspondence area in the e-Tendering system, in accordance with the procurement documents and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day (when using electronic means) standstill period at the point information on the award of the Contract is communicated to tenderers. This period allows unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the decision to award a Contract before a contract is executed/signed (as appropriate). The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (‘Regulations’) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland). Any such action must be brought promptly and within the time limits as defined in the above regulations. Where a Contract has not been entered into the court may order the setting aside of the award decision or order the contracting authority to amend any document and may award damages. If the Contract has been entered into the court has the options to award damages and/or to shorten or order the Contract ineffective.",
"classification": {
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-528",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "HERTFORD",
"postalCode": "SG13 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pegs Lane "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hertfordshire County Council "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.supplyhertfordshire.uk",
"name": "Strategic Procurement Group ",
"email": "chris.notley@hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1707292464"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-529",
"name": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court, Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 20794760000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19038",
"name": "Chief Legal Officer ",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "HERTFORD",
"postalCode": "SG13 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Pegs Lane "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chief Legal Officer "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please note Hertfordshire County Council has worked closely with its districts and partners to create a joint procurement portal called supply Hertfordshire. This portal provides an e-Tendering system which is run by In-Tend.To access this procurement opportunity please visit www.supplyhertfordshire.uk and follow the on-screen guidance. In accordance with Regulation 53 of The Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Council's procurement documents are available within the e-Tendering system.This is a one stage procurement process. Therefore, if you wish to be considered as a tenderer you must complete and submit a tender by the specified closing date and time. Tender submissions cannot be uploaded after this return deadline.If you are experiencing problems In-Tend offer a help section which includes a dedicated UK support desk which can be contacted via email: support@in-tend.co.uk or Telephone: +44 1144070065 for any website/technical questions, Monday to Friday, 8:30-17:00.The Council reserves the right at any time to cease the procurement process and not award a Contract or to award only part of the opportunity described in this notice. If the Council takes up this right, then they will not be responsible for or pay the expenses or losses, which may be incurred by any organisation or tenderer as a result.The Council undertakes to hold confidential any information provided in the proposal submitted, subject to the Council's obligations under the law including the Freedom of Information Act 2000. If the organisation considers that any of the information submitted in the proposal should not be disclosed because of its sensitivity, then this should be stated with the reason for considering it sensitive. The Council will then endeavour to consult with the applicant about such sensitive information when considering any request received under the Freedom of Information Act 2000 before replying to such a request.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}