Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HCC - 05/21 - The Provision of Reablement and Support at Home Services - Strategic Lead Provider for Stevenage and St Albans
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC - 05/21 - The Provision of Reablement and Support at Home Services - Strategic Lead Provider for Stevenage and St Albans". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 175 active published awards; 175 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Dec 2021, 12:23 GMT | Last source update2 Dec 2021, 12:23 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02affc | ||
What is being bought
This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Reablement and Support at Home Services.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
2 Dec 2021, 12:23 GMT - Status changed to complete
2 Dec 2021, 12:23 GMT - Official notice release published
2 Dec 2021, 12:23 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
2 Dec 2021, 12:23 GMT - Published value updated to £26,000,000
12 May 2021, 10:52 BST - Status changed to active
12 May 2021, 10:52 BST - Official notice release published
12 May 2021, 10:52 BST - Submission deadline changed to 11 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST
12 May 2021, 10:52 BST - Buyer information updated
12 May 2021, 10:52 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #Lot 1St AlbanscancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #Lot 2StevenagecancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Dec 2021, 12:23 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 23 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £15,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 23 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · £15,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Abbots Care Not published · Not published · active Care by Us Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts St Albans £15,000,000 · signed 23 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active Stevenage £15,000,000 · signed 23 Aug 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 bids: 8 electronicBids: 8 electronicBids: 4 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 smeBids: 2 smeBids: 3 |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-10803Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published