Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HCC - 05/21 - The Provision of Local Bus and School Transport Services - starting September 2021
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published16
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC - 05/21 - The Provision of Local Bus and School Transport Services - starting September 2021". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 16 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 175 active published awards; 175 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Jan 2022, 09:44 GMT | Last source update12 Jan 2022, 09:44 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationTransport services (excl. Waste transport) | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02b22b | ||
What is being bought
This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of Local Bus and School Transport Services.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
12 Jan 2022, 09:44 GMT - Status changed to complete
12 Jan 2022, 09:44 GMT - Official notice release published
12 Jan 2022, 09:44 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
12 Jan 2022, 09:44 GMT - Published value updated to £6,900,000
18 May 2021, 12:41 BST - Status changed to active
18 May 2021, 12:41 BST - Official notice release published
18 May 2021, 12:41 BST - Submission deadline changed to 18 Jun 2021, 12:00 BST
18 May 2021, 12:41 BST - Buyer information updated
18 May 2021, 12:41 BST
Lots and requirements (16)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1308/380GPcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #1090/91cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #11B3cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #12E173cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #13E203cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #14E22cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #15E22acancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 8 · #16E86cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 9 · #2333/H4cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 10 · #3M1-5cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 11 · #4SB10cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 12 · #5395 SucancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 13 · #6W1 SucancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 14 · #7W18cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 15 · #844/45cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 16 · #988cancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Jan 2022, 09:44 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £887,390 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £674,730 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £692,342 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £226,100 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £266,000 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £156,695 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £156,485 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £259,350 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £675,550 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £545,856 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £391,338 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £141,165 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £682,553 - Contract active
Signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · £643,468
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Arriva Kent Thameside Limited Not published · Not published · active H V Richmond Limited Not published · Not published · active Sullivan Buses Limited Not published · Not published · active AAA Transport Service Limited Not published · Not published · active Richard Taylor Travel and Partners Not published · Not published · active Chariots for Hire Not published · Not published · active Chariots for Hire Not published · Not published · active Golden Boy Coaches Not published · Not published · active Galleon Travel Limited Not published · Not published · active Arriva Kent Thameside Limited Not published · Not published · active A2B Travel Group Limited Not published · Not published · active Arriva Kent Thameside Limited Not published · Not published · active W1 Su Not published · Not published · unsuccessful W18 Not published · Not published · unsuccessful Centrebus Limited Not published · Not published · active Red Eagle Buses Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts 308/380GP £887,390 · signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active 90/91 £674,730 · signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active B3 £692,342 · signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active E173 £226,100 · signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active E203 £266,000 · signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active E22 £156,695 · signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active E22a £156,485 · signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active E86 £259,350 · signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active 333/H4 £675,550 · signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active M1-5 £545,856 · signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active SB10 £391,338 · signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active 395 Su £141,165 · signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active 44/45 £682,553 · signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active 88 £643,468 · signed 30 Jul 2021, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 4 (lot 10) electronicBids: 4 (lot 10) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 10) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 10) smeBids: 2 (lot 10) bids: 5 (lot 11) electronicBids: 5 (lot 11) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 11) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 11) smeBids: 3 (lot 11) bids: 7 (lot 12) electronicBids: 7 (lot 12) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 12) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 7 (lot 12) smeBids: 3 (lot 12) bids: 5 (lot 13) electronicBids: 5 (lot 13) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 13) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 13) smeBids: 2 (lot 13) bids: 2 (lot 14) electronicBids: 2 (lot 14) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 14) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 2 (lot 14) smeBids: 2 (lot 14) bids: 1 (lot 15) electronicBids: 1 (lot 15) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 15) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 15) smeBids: 1 (lot 15) bids: 5 (lot 16) electronicBids: 5 (lot 16) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 16) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 16) smeBids: 2 (lot 16) bids: 4 (lot 2) electronicBids: 4 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 2) smeBids: 2 (lot 2) bids: 4 (lot 3) electronicBids: 4 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 4 (lot 3) smeBids: 2 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-10803Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published