Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HCC 04/2022 - The Provision of Disposable Gloves
Disposable gloves
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published10
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC 04/2022 - The Provision of Disposable Gloves". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 10 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
13.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 164 active published awards; 164 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Nov 2022, 14:57 GMT | Last source update15 Nov 2022, 14:57 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationDisposable gloves | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-032f27 | ||
What is being bought
Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract).
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
15 Nov 2022, 14:57 GMT - Status changed to complete
15 Nov 2022, 14:57 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Nov 2022, 14:57 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
15 Nov 2022, 14:57 GMT - Published value updated to £4,000,000
21 Apr 2022, 14:12 BST - Status changed to active
21 Apr 2022, 14:12 BST - Official notice release published
21 Apr 2022, 14:12 BST - Submission deadline changed to 26 May 2022, 12:00 BST
21 Apr 2022, 14:12 BST - Buyer information updated
21 Apr 2022, 14:12 BST
Lots and requirements (10)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #Lot 1Blue Nitrile – (200)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #Lot 10Blue Polythene (100)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #Lot 2Blue Nitrile – (100)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #Lot 3Blue Vynatrile (100)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #Lot 4Clear/White Vinyl (100)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 6 · #Lot 5Blue Vinyl (100)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 7 · #Lot 6Latex (100)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 8 · #Lot 7Clear Stretch to Fit (200)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 9 · #Lot 8Blue Stretch to Fit (200)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 10 · #Lot 9Clear Polythene (100)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for The Provision of Disposable Gloves. Please note that this is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Further information can be found in Section V (Award of Contract).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Nov 2022, 14:57 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award unsuccessful
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 8 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · £4,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £4,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Althea UK and Ireland Limited, Ansell UK Limited , Polyco Healthline Limited, Supermax Healthcare Limited , Top Medics UK Limited Not published · Not published · active Blue Polythene (100) Not published · Not published · unsuccessful Althea UK and Ireland Limited, Meditrade UK Limited , Polyco Healthline Limited, Supermax Healthcare Limited , Top Medics UK Limited , Williams Medical Supplies Limited Not published · Not published · active Crest Medical Limited, Polyco Healthline Limited, Supermax Healthcare Limited , Vannin Healthcare Global Limited Not published · Not published · active Althea UK and Ireland Limited, Ansell UK Limited , Meditrade UK Limited , Polyco Healthline Limited, Supermax Healthcare Limited , Top Medics UK Limited Not published · Not published · active Meditrade UK Limited , Polyco Healthline Limited, Supermax Healthcare Limited , Vannin Healthcare Global Limited Not published · Not published · active Ansell UK Limited , Meditrade UK Limited , Polyco Healthline Limited, Supermax Healthcare Limited , Top Medics UK Limited , Williams Medical Supplies Limited Not published · Not published · active Supermax Healthcare Limited Not published · Not published · active Supermax Healthcare Limited Not published · Not published · active Polyco Healthline Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Clear Polythene (100) £4,000,000 · signed 8 Nov 2022, 00:00 GMT · active Blue Nitrile – (200) £4,000,000 · signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active Clear/White Vinyl (100) £4,000,000 · signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active Blue Vynatrile (100) £4,000,000 · signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active Blue Nitrile (100) £4,000,000 · signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active Blue Vinyl (100) £4,000,000 · signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active Latex (100) £4,000,000 · signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active Clear Stretch to Fit (200) £4,000,000 · signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active Blue Stretch to Fit (200) £4,000,000 · signed 15 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 9 bids: 6 bids: 14 bids: 6 bids: 11 bids: 9 bids: 8 bids: 9 bids: 9 electronicBids: 9 electronicBids: 6 electronicBids: 14 electronicBids: 6 electronicBids: 11 electronicBids: 9 electronicBids: 8 electronicBids: 9 electronicBids: 9 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 14 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 6 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 11 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 9 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 8 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 9 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 9 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 9 smeBids: 4 smeBids: 10 smeBids: 6 smeBids: 4 smeBids: 7 smeBids: 8 smeBids: 7 smeBids: 7 smeBids: 5 |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-528Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published