Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HCC 03/2022 - The Provision of a Grounds Maintenance Framework
Grounds maintenance services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC 03/2022 - The Provision of a Grounds Maintenance Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
13.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 164 active published awards; 164 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Aug 2022, 12:30 BST | Last source update25 Aug 2022, 12:30 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGrounds maintenance services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0328cb | ||
What is being bought
This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed.Hertfordshire County Council (the ‘Council’) went out to procurement for the provision of a Grounds Maintenance Framework Agreement.The Framework has been awarded.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
25 Aug 2022, 12:30 BST - Official notice release published
25 Aug 2022, 12:30 BST - tender value changed
4 Apr 2022, 11:36 BST - Status changed to published status
4 Apr 2022, 11:36 BST - Official notice release published
4 Apr 2022, 11:36 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
4 Apr 2022, 11:36 BST - Published value updated to £10,000,000
1 Apr 2022, 07:53 BST - Status changed to active
1 Apr 2022, 07:53 BST - Official notice release published
1 Apr 2022, 07:53 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 May 2022, 12:00 BST
1 Apr 2022, 07:53 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Apr 2022, 07:53 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is an Award Notice and this opportunity is now closed.Herts Fullstop (hereinafter referred to as "HFS") the trading organisation of Hertfordshire County Council (hereinafter referred to as "the Council") advertised its requirement to appoint competent and cost-effective organisations to be part of its Grounds Maintenance Framework Agreement to provide general grounds maintenance services to sites throughout the County. This Framework Agreement has been awarded.The Framework Agreement has been awarded for four (4) years. There is no extension.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Aug 2022, 12:30 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 25 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · £10,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Frank Cooper and Son Limited, Glendale Countryside Limited, John O'Conner (Grounds Maintenance) Limited, Mark Walker (Grounds Maintenance) Limited, PGDS Limited, Stewart Bullard and Son Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts The Provision of a Grounds Maintenance Framework for Hertfordshire County Council £10,000,000 · signed 25 Aug 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 9 (lot 1) electronicBids: 9 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 9 (lot 1) smeBids: 6 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-528Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published