Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HCC - 02/24 - Provision of Family Centre Service, Family Support Service
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC - 02/24 - Provision of Family Centre Service, Family Support Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 175 active published awards; 175 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Jan 2025, 11:37 GMT | Last source update9 Jan 2025, 11:37 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03e295 | ||
What is being bought
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Family Centre Service - Family Support Service.This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
9 Jan 2025, 11:37 GMT - Status changed to complete
9 Jan 2025, 11:37 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Jan 2025, 11:37 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
9 Jan 2025, 11:37 GMT - Published value updated to £60,545,156
5 Feb 2024, 12:48 GMT - Status changed to active
5 Feb 2024, 12:48 GMT - Official notice release published
5 Feb 2024, 12:48 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 22 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT
5 Feb 2024, 12:48 GMT - Status changed to planned
17 Jul 2023, 14:09 BST - Official notice release published
17 Jul 2023, 14:09 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Jul 2023, 14:09 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of a Family Centre Service - Family Support Service.This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Jan 2025, 11:37 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 2 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £60,545,156
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards One YMCA Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Provision of Family Centre Service, Family Support Service £60,545,156 · signed 2 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 5 (lot 1) smeBids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-10803Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published