Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Hertfordshire Growth Hub Service. This is a UK6 Contract Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0602f6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027303-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 12:59:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001910-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 027303-2026 |
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023908-2026 |
| 9 Jan 2026 | tender | 001910-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027303-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-25T12:59:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
{
"id": "79990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
},
{
"id": "79996000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HCC - 01/26 - Provision of Hertfordshire Growth Hub Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3060000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Core Contract period is one (1) year with the option to extend for up to two (2) further years subject to available funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027303-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027303-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:59:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQN-9718-CMGY",
"name": "YTKO Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": [
{
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
{
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2517235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HCC - 01/26 - Provision of Hertfordshire Growth Hub Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Hertfordshire Growth Hub Service. This is a UK6 Contract Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQN-9718-CMGY",
"name": "YTKO Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Goffs Oak, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "EN7 5GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Wing East Wing Goffs Oak House, Goffs Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQN-9718-CMGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ytko.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027303-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-25T12:59:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
{
"id": "79990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
},
{
"id": "79996000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HCC - 01/26 - Provision of Hertfordshire Growth Hub Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3060000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Core Contract period is one (1) year with the option to extend for up to two (2) further years subject to available funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "027303-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027303-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:59:21Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQN-9718-CMGY",
"name": "YTKO Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": [
{
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
{
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2517235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HCC - 01/26 - Provision of Hertfordshire Growth Hub Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Hertfordshire Growth Hub Service. This is a UK6 Contract Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQN-9718-CMGY",
"name": "YTKO Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Goffs Oak, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "EN7 5GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Wing East Wing Goffs Oak House, Goffs Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQN-9718-CMGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ytko.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023908-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-17T10:53:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
{
"id": "79990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
},
{
"id": "79996000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HCC - 01/26 - Provision of Hertfordshire Growth Hub Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3060000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Core Contract period is one (1) year with the option to extend for up to two (2) further years subject to available funding"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "023908-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023908-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T10:53:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQN-9718-CMGY",
"name": "YTKO Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2517235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HCC - 01/26 - Provision of Hertfordshire Growth Hub Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Hertfordshire Growth Hub Service. This is a UK6 Contract Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQN-9718-CMGY",
"name": "YTKO Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Goffs Oak, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "EN7 5GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Wing East Wing Goffs Oak House, Goffs Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQN-9718-CMGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ytko.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001910-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T14:16:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0602f6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HCC2517235",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2550000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3060000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Core Contract period is one (1) year with the option to extend for up to two (2) further years subject to available funding"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "The evaluation of tenders will consist of three (3) parts as per the pre-determined evaluation criteria in Table A of the Instructions to Tenderers document\nMandatory Requirements (Pass/Fail)\t\t\t\nPRELIMINARY QUESTIONS - Non-Scored - Bid Form 1\nPart 1 – Registration on FTS (CDP) And Exclusion Information \t\t\t\nPart 1A - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 2\nPart 1B - Associated Persons - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 3\nPart 1C - Intended Sub-Contractors - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 4\nPart 2 - Conditions of Participation\t\t\t\nPart 2A - Economic & Financial Standing\t\t\t\nEconomic and Financial Standing - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 5\nPart 2B - Technical & Professional Ability\t\t\t\nInsurance - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 6\nRight to Work in the UK - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 7\nModern Slavery - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 8\nTUPE and Pensions - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 9\nCase Studies - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 10.1 and 10.2\nIntention to Subcontract - Pass/Fail - 10.3\nPrice Ceiling - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 11\nPart 3 – Award (Award Criteria)\t\t\t\nPart 3 - Quality \t\t\t\nService Delivery - 25% - Bid Form 12\nProject Approach - 20% - Bid Form 13\nKey Personnel - 10% - Bid Form 14\nResource Allocation - 10% - Bid Form 15\nMarketing - 15% - Bid Form 16\nCapacity Building and Sustainability - 10% - Bid Form 17\nMobilisation - 10% - Bid Form 18"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The evaluation of tenders will consist of three (3) parts as per the pre-determined evaluation criteria in Table A of the Instructions to Tenderers document\nMandatory Requirements (Pass/Fail)\t\t\t\nPRELIMINARY QUESTIONS - Non-Scored - Bid Form 1\nPart 1 – Registration on FTS (CDP) And Exclusion Information \t\t\t\nPart 1A - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 2\nPart 1B - Associated Persons - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 3\nPart 1C - Intended Sub-Contractors - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 4\nPart 2 - Conditions of Participation\t\t\t\nPart 2A - Economic & Financial Standing\t\t\t\nEconomic and Financial Standing - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 5\nPart 2B - Technical & Professional Ability\t\t\t\nInsurance - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 6\nRight to Work in the UK - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 7\nModern Slavery - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 8\nTUPE and Pensions - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 9\nCase Studies - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 10.1 and 10.2\nIntention to Subcontract - Pass/Fail - 10.3\nPrice Ceiling - Pass/Fail - Bid Form 11\nPart 3 – Award (Award Criteria)\t\t\t\nPart 3 - Quality \t\t\t\nService Delivery - 25% - Bid Form 12\nProject Approach - 20% - Bid Form 13\nKey Personnel - 10% - Bid Form 14\nResource Allocation - 10% - Bid Form 15\nMarketing - 15% - Bid Form 16\nCapacity Building and Sustainability - 10% - Bid Form 17\nMobilisation - 10% - Bid Form 18"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
},
{
"id": "79990000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
},
{
"id": "79996000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HCC - 01/26 - Provision of Hertfordshire Growth Hub Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2550000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3060000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home",
"description": "Please either register or log in to the above web address, and then 'express interest' and 'opt in' in order to view the full set of documentation relating to this tender opportunity",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "001910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-09T14:16:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Hertfordshire County Council is currently out to procurement for the Provision of Hertfordshire Growth Hub Service.\nHertfordshire Futures is looking to commission a provider and delivery partner to deliver the Hertfordshire Growth Hub service in Hertfordshire. \nHertfordshire Growth Hub is the entry point to all business support provision within the county and is responsible for the seamless coordination, alignment and collaboration of services. Working in tandem with publicly funded support services and commercial suppliers, Hertfordshire Growth Hub provides access to tailored advice, training and mentoring for SMEs, helping them to accelerate their growth journey.\nPlease refer to the tender documents for full details.\nThis procurement is an open process. Organisations wishing to take part in this project are invited to ‘express an interest’ and also ‘opt in’ which will give access to the full procurement documents in the e-tendering system.\nTo be considered as a Tenderer you must complete and submit a Tender by the deadline of 12 noon on the 10th of February 2026.\nPlease allow sufficient time to make your return, as Tender submissions cannot be uploaded and submitted after this return deadline. \nPlease ensure that where possible documents are uploaded as a PDF and that file names are succinct. \nAny questions relating to this procurement must be made via correspondence on the website, in accordance with the procurement documents, and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.\nTenderers should be aware that due to the nature of the Services provided, any Contract formed as a result of this procurement process shall be executed as a deed. Tenderers should seek independent legal advice on the implications of this prior to submitting their Tender, where appropriate.\nPlease note that the contract requirements will be subject to available financial resources, supplier performance and flexibility to meet changing demands.\nTo access this opportunity please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home\nPlease Note: The TUPE Employee Liability Information has been provided along with other documentation for this procurement. TUPE related information must be protected as personal data in accordance with the requirements of Data Protection legislation and must also be kept confidential. By clicking on the View Details button and accessing the documentation for this procurement, Tenderers agree:\na) To undertake to treat the information as confidential and commercially sensitive at all times and take all reasonable steps to prevent any inadvertent disclosure to any third party .\nb) That under no circumstances will any of the information be disclosed by your organisation to any third party without the Council's prior consent in writing.\nc) That the information supplied will be stored securely and destroyed or returned to the Council, after your Organisation's bid has been submitted or you decide not to proceed with a tender submission.\nd) That you will indemnify the Council for any losses, arising from your breach or breach by any of your personnel of these confidentiality requirements specified above and data protection requirements in relation to TUPE Employee Liability Information.\ne) The requirements above apply whether the supplier uploads a tender response to this procurement or not.",
"riskDetails": "In February 2025 the UK Government formally invited Hertfordshire County Council (the \"Council\") and the various district and borough Councils of Hertfordshire to develop proposals for local government reorganisation in Hertfordshire which is likely to result in the current two-tier system of local government being reorganised into a single tier of local government with one or more unitary councils for the whole of the Hertfordshire area. If implemented, local government reorganisation is currently expected to take effect in April 2028 and, on that date, the existing two-tier councils will be dissolved and replaced by one or more new unitary authorities. Existing contracts held by the Council and the district and borough Councils of Hertfordshire are expected to transfer to their successor authorities on vesting day in accordance with the Local Government and Public Involvement in Health Act 2007 and the Local Government (Structural Changes) (Transfer of Functions, Property, Rights and Liabilities) Regulations 2008. These reforms will be subject to a decision of the Secretary of State and could be subject to change at any time.\nAs these reforms may occur during the term of this contract and result in changes to the form, structure, size and shape of local government in Hertfordshire, they are a known risk to the Council within the meaning of paragraph 6, Schedule 8 of the Procurement Act 2023 (Act) in that the reforms could jeopardise the satisfactory performance of the contract but because the nature and extent of the reforms are presently unknown, it is not possible to address the risks in the contract. If these risks materialise, the contract may need to be modified under paragraph 5 of Schedule 8 of the Act. Such modification could include, but not be limited to, the need to replace the contracting authority with a successor public authority and/or vary the structure, scope, nature and/or geographical location/boundary within which the contract is delivered.\nTenderers should note that any variation(s) to the terms and conditions of the contract will be made in accordance with its terms.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-10T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Invoices are to be submitted to the Council, in accordance with the Prices and Payment clause in the Conditions of Contract. Payment will normally be made within thirty (30) days of receipt of a correct invoice."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"name": "Hertfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"postalCode": "SG1 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Robertson House, Six Hills Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hertfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJT-5264-WYMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "strategic.procurement@hertfordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}