Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wiltshire Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Wiltshire Council is seeking a single provider to deliver a whole-setting healthy eating and lifestyle programme across education settings for children aged 2–11, including mainstream primary, nurseries, pre-schools, SEND settings, and SEMH resource bases. The service will empower settings to create health-promoting environments through staff training, food policy development, pupil education, cooking skills, parent engagement, and environmental changes that make healthy choices easier. Over the initial two-year contract (with option to extend for a further two years), the provider will support settings to embed sustainable practice, contributing to reducing health inequalities, improve fruit and vegetable intake and support the prevention of overweight and obesity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dd88 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059764-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 10:24:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030647-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059764-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | tender | 030647-2026 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | planning | 072343-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059764-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T11:24:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HC2278 Healthy Eating Programme For Educational Settings",
"value": {
"amount": 167917,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201500
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of two years with an option to extend for any period up to a further two years as defined and at the sole discretion of the council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T11:24:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNG-4371-BGLG",
"name": "PURELY NUTRITION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HC2278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HC2278 Healthy Eating Programme For Educational Settings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council is seeking a single provider to deliver a whole-setting healthy eating and lifestyle programme across education settings for children aged 2–11, including mainstream primary, nurseries, pre-schools, SEND settings, and SEMH resource bases. The service will empower settings to create health-promoting environments through staff training, food policy development, pupil education, cooking skills, parent engagement, and environmental changes that make healthy choices easier. Over the initial two-year contract (with option to extend for a further two years), the provider will support settings to embed sustainable practice, contributing to reducing health inequalities, improve fruit and vegetable intake and support the prevention of overweight and obesity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Candy",
"email": "rachel.candy@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNG-4371-BGLG",
"name": "PURELY NUTRITION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor West Spracklen House, Dukes Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNG-4371-BGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jennie@purelynutrition.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059764-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-25T11:24:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HC2278 Healthy Eating Programme For Educational Settings",
"value": {
"amount": 167917,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201500
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of two years with an option to extend for any period up to a further two years as defined and at the sole discretion of the council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T11:24:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNG-4371-BGLG",
"name": "PURELY NUTRITION LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HC2278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HC2278 Healthy Eating Programme For Educational Settings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council is seeking a single provider to deliver a whole-setting healthy eating and lifestyle programme across education settings for children aged 2–11, including mainstream primary, nurseries, pre-schools, SEND settings, and SEMH resource bases. The service will empower settings to create health-promoting environments through staff training, food policy development, pupil education, cooking skills, parent engagement, and environmental changes that make healthy choices easier. Over the initial two-year contract (with option to extend for a further two years), the provider will support settings to embed sustainable practice, contributing to reducing health inequalities, improve fruit and vegetable intake and support the prevention of overweight and obesity.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Candy",
"email": "rachel.candy@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNG-4371-BGLG",
"name": "PURELY NUTRITION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor West Spracklen House, Dukes Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNG-4371-BGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jennie@purelynutrition.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030647-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T08:26:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HC2278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to Volume 1b Conditions and Participation and Quality Questions "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to Volume 1b Conditions and Participation and Quality Questions "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HC2278 Wiltshire Council Healthy Eating Programme For Educational Settings",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 201600
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"description": "Tender documents can be obtained from the following website: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"description": "Technical specification can be obtained from the following website: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ ",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "030647-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030647-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T08:26:37+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "HC2278 Healthy Eating Programme For Educational Settings\nWiltshire Council is seeking a single provider to deliver a whole-setting healthy eating and lifestyle programme across education settings for children aged 2–11, including mainstream primary, nurseries, pre-schools, SEND settings, and SEMH resource bases. \nThe service will empower settings to create health-promoting environments through staff training, food policy development, pupil education, cooking skills, parent engagement, and environmental changes that make healthy choices easier. \nOver the initial two-year contract (with option to extend for a further two years), the provider will support settings to embed sustainable practice, contributing to reducing health inequalities, improve fruit and vegetable intake and support the prevention of overweight and obesity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ ",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Candy",
"email": "rachel.candy@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072343-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T11:53:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd88",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd88",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HC2278 Wiltshire Council Health Eating Programme For Schools ",
"value": {
"amount": 168000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council is hosting a market engagement event ahead of procuring a contract for the delivery of a whole-setting approach to healthy eating support programme for schools\nThe proposed scheme includes:\n•\tA school-setting provision to support pupils aged 2-11 and their families with healthy eating and improving their understanding of a healthy lifestyle. The provision should influence change and improvements in all aspects of school-life, including after-school family support, embedding healthy lifestyle education into the learning environment, the food environments, policies related to food and healthy lifestyle. The provision must include a sustainability/legacy aspect to ensure schools continue to embed the key values and objectives of the provision, and, where applicable, if required provide ad-hoc support to re-establish those values and objectives. The project must align with the Wiltshire's Healthy School Award accreditation requirements for Healthy Weight and Whole School Approach so that the support can be used as evidence for accreditation. This includes early-years settings and SEND schools.\nAnticipated start date\nThe contract will be anticipated to start on 1st September 2026. Contract length of 2 years + 2 (extension option).\nEstimated Total Contract Value\n•\t£210,000 inc. VAT \nMarket Engagement Event Details \nThis online engagement session will provide an overview of the project, procurement route, and key requirements for interested contractors. \n• Date: Thursday 27th November 2025 \n• Time: 10:00am – 11:00am \n• Location: Microsoft Teams (link provided upon registration) \nTo register your interest and receive the joining link, please contact: Isabel.hobbs@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Candy",
"email": "rachel.candy@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "072343-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072343-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T11:53:28Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-25T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Wiltshire Council Health Eating programme for schools \nMarket Engagement Event Invitation\nWiltshire Council is hosting a market engagement event ahead of procuring a contract for the delivery of a whole-setting approach to healthy eating support programme for schools.\nScope of Service\nThe proposed scheme includes:\n•\tA school-setting provision to support pupils aged 2-11 and their families with healthy eating and improving their understanding of a healthy lifestyle. The provision should influence change and improvements in all aspects of school-life, including after-school family support, embedding healthy lifestyle education into the learning environment, the food environments, policies related to food and healthy lifestyle. The provision must include a sustainability/legacy aspect to ensure schools continue to embed the key values and objectives of the provision, and, where applicable, if required provide ad-hoc support to re-establish those values and objectives. The project must align with the Wiltshire's Healthy School Award accreditation requirements for Healthy Weight and Whole School Approach so that the support can be used as evidence for accreditation. This includes early-years settings and SEND schools.\nAnticipated start date\nThe contract will be anticipated to start on 1st September 2026. Contract length of 2 years + 2 (extension option).\nEstimated Total Contract Value\n•\t£210,000 inc. VAT \nMarket Engagement Event Details\nThis online engagement session will provide an overview of the project, procurement route, and key requirements for interested contractors.\n•\tDate: Thursday 27th November 2025\n•\tTime: 10:00am – 11:00am\n•\tLocation: Microsoft Teams (link provided upon registration)\nTo register your interest and receive the joining link, please contact: Isabel.hobbs@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}