← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HC2272 - GRTB Outreach and Engagement Service

Buyer: Wiltshire Council →

BuyerWiltshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Apr 2026

What is being bought

An outreach and engagement service to the Gypsy, Roma, Traveller, and Boater (GRTB) community. This service will be delivered by support workers with “lived experience” within the community, to work across the community, providing a number of duties, including liaising with other partners, working with and referring to current council initiatives, such as Warm and Safe, and building trust within the community and delivering cultural awareness .

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

HC2272_GRTB Outreach and Engagement

Statusactive
Value£288,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051c7e
Latest release ID035782-2026
Latest release timestampMon Apr 20 2026 15:05:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Apr 2026award, contract035782-2026
19 Nov 2025award, contract075296-2025
30 Sept 2025tender060798-2025
22 May 2025planning024439-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "035782-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-20T16:05:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c7e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
    "name": "Wiltshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
          "name": "JULIAN HOUSE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HC2272",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HC2272 - GRTB Outreach and Engagement Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "An outreach and engagement service to the Gypsy, Roma, Traveller, and Boater (GRTB) community. This service will be delivered by support workers with “lived experience” within the community, to work across the community, providing a number of duties, including liaising with other partners, working with and referring to current council initiatives, such as Warm and Safe, and building trust within the community and delivering cultural awareness .",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
      "name": "Wiltshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Colderick",
        "email": "Amy.Colderick@wiltshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3004560100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
      "name": "JULIAN HOUSE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 3AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Kelso Place, Upper Bristol Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jane.flynn@julianhouse.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "HC2272_GRTB Outreach and Engagement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 288000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 360000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Can be extended for a further two years subject to performance and funding. "
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035782-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035782-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-20T16:05:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Qualititve Data",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
20 Apr 2026 · 035782-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "035782-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-20T16:05:26+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c7e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
    "name": "Wiltshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
          "name": "JULIAN HOUSE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HC2272",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HC2272 - GRTB Outreach and Engagement Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "An outreach and engagement service to the Gypsy, Roma, Traveller, and Boater (GRTB) community. This service will be delivered by support workers with “lived experience” within the community, to work across the community, providing a number of duties, including liaising with other partners, working with and referring to current council initiatives, such as Warm and Safe, and building trust within the community and delivering cultural awareness .",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
      "name": "Wiltshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Colderick",
        "email": "Amy.Colderick@wiltshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3004560100"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
      "name": "JULIAN HOUSE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 3AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Kelso Place, Upper Bristol Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jane.flynn@julianhouse.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "HC2272_GRTB Outreach and Engagement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 288000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 360000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Can be extended for a further two years subject to performance and funding. "
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "035782-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035782-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-20T16:05:26+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Qualititve Data",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 3
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Nov 2025 · 075296-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075296-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-19T14:52:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c7e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
    "name": "Wiltshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK15",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "HC2272_GRTB Outreach and Engagement ",
      "value": {
        "amount": 288000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 360000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 year extension option"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075296-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075296-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-19T14:52:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
          "name": "JULIAN HOUSE"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "HC2272",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "HC2272 - GRTB Outreach and Engagement Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "An outreach and engagement service to the Gypsy, Roma, Traveller, and Boater (GRTB) community. This service will be delivered by support workers with “lived experience” within the community, to work across the community, providing a number of duties, including liaising with other partners, working with and referring to current council initiatives, such as Warm and Safe, and building trust within the community and delivering cultural awareness .",
    "specialRegime": [
      "concession"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
      "name": "Wiltshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy Colderick",
        "email": "amy.colderick@wiltshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+441225716606"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
      "name": "JULIAN HOUSE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 3AU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Kelso Place, Upper Bristol Road"
      },
      "control": {
        "description": "N/A"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMVX-7112-QZCZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jane.flynn@julianhouse.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Sept 2025 · 060798-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "060798-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-30T11:24:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c7e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
    "name": "Wiltshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HC2272",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 480000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 600000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "2 Year optional extension after the 3 year initial term"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HC2272 - GRTB Outreach and Engagement Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 480000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 600000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "060798-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060798-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-30T11:24:03+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "An outreach and engagement service to the Gypsy, Roma, Traveller, and Boater (GRTB) community. This service will be delivered by support workers with “lived experience” within the community, to work across the community, providing a number of duties, including liaising with other partners, working with and referring to current council initiatives, such as Warm and Safe, and building trust within the community and delivering cultural awareness .",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-27T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-14T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
      "name": "Wiltshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Amy-Jane Colderick",
        "email": "amy.colderick@wiltshire.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
22 May 2025 · 024439-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "024439-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-22T08:56:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051c7e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
    "name": "Wiltshire Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "HC2023",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK15",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HC2023 - GRTB Outreach and Engagement Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 480000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 600000
    },
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "An outreach and engagement service to the Gypsy, Roma, Traveller, and Boater (GRTB) community. This service will be delivered by support workers with “lived experience” within the community, to work across the community, providing a number of duties, including liaising with other partners, working with and referring to current council initiatives, such as Warm and Safe, and building trust within the community and delivering cultural awareness .",
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
      "name": "Wiltshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Trowbridge",
        "postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.wiltshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mrs Amy Colderick",
        "email": "Amy.Colderick@wiltshire.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3004560100"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "024439-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024439-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-22T08:56:00+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-06-24T23:59:59Z",
        "description": "Provision of an Outreach& Engagement Programme for The Gypsy Roma Traveller & Boater Community living in Wiltshire\nTuesday 24th June 2025 14:00 - 15:00\nWiltshire Council is looking to provide an outreach and engagement service to the Gypsy, Roma, Traveller, and Boater (GRTB) community. This service will be delivered by support workers with “lived experience” within the community, to work across the community, providing a number of duties, including liaising with other partners, working with and referring to current council initiatives, such as Warm and Safe, and building trust within the community and delivering cultural awareness training.\nThis will be a 3-year contract, with an option for an additional two years\nThe engagement event will be an opportunity to find out more and share your views on the planned services..\nIf this is something of interest and you would like to take part in the event please email amy.colderick@wiltshire.gov.uk , confirming your attendance and any additional attendees. Once this invite has closed, an online invitation will be sent to the email addresses provided."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}