Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wiltshire Council →
Wiltshire Council recognises the impact that poor mental health can have on an individuals’ ability to maintain employment and acknowledges the need for new and innovative approaches to improve mental health in the workplace. Sustaining Work will focus on employees in the workplace who are struggling with their mental health and wellbeing by providing support and interventions that will reduce the risk of them not being able to sustain working lives. To focus on mental ill-health support for employers and employees with mental ill-health interventions and learning and development opportunities to help people achieve regular incomes and sustain work. It is recognised that to do this innovative approaches are required to improve mental health in the workplace. The service will primarily be aimed at businesses in Wiltshire, with a focus on small and micro businesses that may not have the internal infrastructure, such as a HR department or an occupational health team, to support staff in this way.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0545a7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050165-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 20 2025 12:12:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050165-2025 |
| 9 Jun 2025 | tender | 031075-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050165-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 17,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 17,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 17,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-20T13:12:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HC2111 - Sustaining Work",
"value": {
"amount": 143984,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179980
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050165-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050165-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T13:12:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHQ-2128-PJQX",
"name": "HELP Counselling Services CIO"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HC2111 - Sustaining Work",
"value": {
"amount": 259540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 321426
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050165-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050165-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T13:12:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDP-6442-MTGJ",
"name": "Rethink Trading Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HC2111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HC2111 - Sustaining Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council recognises the impact that poor mental health can have on an individuals’ ability to maintain employment and acknowledges the need for new and innovative approaches to improve mental health in the workplace. Sustaining Work will focus on employees in the workplace who are struggling with their mental health and wellbeing by providing support and interventions that will reduce the risk of them not being able to sustain working lives. To focus on mental ill-health support for employers and employees with mental ill-health interventions and learning and development opportunities to help people achieve regular incomes and sustain work. It is recognised that to do this innovative approaches are required to improve mental health in the workplace. The service will primarily be aimed at businesses in Wiltshire, with a focus on small and micro businesses that may not have the internal infrastructure, such as a HR department or an occupational health team, to support staff in this way. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementunit@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHQ-2128-PJQX",
"name": "HELP Counselling Services CIO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kestrel House, 7 Mill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHQ-2128-PJQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquires@helpcounselling.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDP-6442-MTGJ",
"name": "Rethink Trading Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Albert Embankment"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDP-6442-MTGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralcontracts@rethink.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050165-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 17,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 17,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 17,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-20T13:12:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HC2111 - Sustaining Work",
"value": {
"amount": 143984,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 179980
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050165-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050165-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T13:12:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHQ-2128-PJQX",
"name": "HELP Counselling Services CIO"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HC2111 - Sustaining Work",
"value": {
"amount": 259540,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 321426
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050165-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050165-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T13:12:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDP-6442-MTGJ",
"name": "Rethink Trading Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HC2111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HC2111 - Sustaining Work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council recognises the impact that poor mental health can have on an individuals’ ability to maintain employment and acknowledges the need for new and innovative approaches to improve mental health in the workplace. Sustaining Work will focus on employees in the workplace who are struggling with their mental health and wellbeing by providing support and interventions that will reduce the risk of them not being able to sustain working lives. To focus on mental ill-health support for employers and employees with mental ill-health interventions and learning and development opportunities to help people achieve regular incomes and sustain work. It is recognised that to do this innovative approaches are required to improve mental health in the workplace. The service will primarily be aimed at businesses in Wiltshire, with a focus on small and micro businesses that may not have the internal infrastructure, such as a HR department or an occupational health team, to support staff in this way. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wiltshire.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementunit@wiltshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVHQ-2128-PJQX",
"name": "HELP Counselling Services CIO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kestrel House, 7 Mill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVHQ-2128-PJQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquires@helpcounselling.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDP-6442-MTGJ",
"name": "Rethink Trading Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 7GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Albert Embankment"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": true,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDP-6442-MTGJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "centralcontracts@rethink.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031075-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-09T16:54:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0545a7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HC2111",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Early Intervention",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Early interventions - focused on providing support directly to individual employers/ employees (age 16+) who are struggling with their mental health. Recognised measures include the provision of quality assured counselling and/or therapy sessions etc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Preventative Measures",
"value": {
"amount": 285000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 342000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Preventative measures - focused on providing education, awareness and support to groups of employers and employees on mental health in the workplace. Recognised measures include the provision of quality assured training schemes such as Mental Health First Aid etc.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-12T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HC2111 - Sustaining Work",
"value": {
"amount": 435000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 522000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031075-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031075-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-09T16:54:56+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-12T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Wiltshire Council recognises the impact that poor mental health can have on an individuals’ ability to maintain employment and acknowledges the need for new and innovative approaches to improve mental health in the workplace. Sustaining Work will focus on employees in the workplace who are struggling with their mental health and wellbeing by providing support and interventions that will reduce the risk of them not being able to sustain working lives.\nTo focus on mental ill-health support for employers and employees with mental ill-health interventions and learning and development opportunities to help people achieve regular incomes and sustain work. It is recognised that to do this innovative approaches are required to improve mental health in the workplace. The service will primarily be aimed at businesses in Wiltshire, with a focus on small and micro businesses that may not have the internal infrastructure, such as a HR department or an occupational health team, to support staff in this way.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-09T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"name": "Wiltshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wiltshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZR-9968-RYYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Benjamin Keen",
"email": "benjamin.keen@wiltshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1225716791"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}