← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Haymarket Media Group – ENDS Report Subscription

Buyer: Department for Energy Security & Net Zero →

BuyerDepartment for Energy Security & Net Zero
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Subscription agreement between Haymarket Media Group and the Offshore Petroleum Regulator for Environment and Decommissioning (OPRED), part of the Department for Energy Security & Net Zero (DESNZ) for the provision of the ENDS (ENvironmental Data Services) Report which provides specialist operational and policy staff in OPRED with information pertaining to developments within the onshore and offshore environmental regime, including upcoming consultations, new legislation, new policy approaches etc

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Haymarket Media Group – ENDS Report Subscription

Statusactive
Value£32,800

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0595c1
Latest release ID054621-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 08 2025 11:41:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Sept 2025award, contract054621-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054621-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-08T12:41:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
    "name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00267189",
          "name": "Haymarket Media Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595c1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Haymarket Media Group – ENDS Report Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Subscription agreement between Haymarket Media Group and the Offshore Petroleum Regulator for Environment and Decommissioning (OPRED), part of the Department for Energy Security & Net Zero (DESNZ) for the provision of the ENDS (ENvironmental Data Services) Report which provides specialist operational and policy staff in OPRED with information pertaining to developments within the onshore and offshore environmental regime, including upcoming consultations, new legislation, new policy approaches etc",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
      "name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Waseem Rana",
        "email": "waseem.rana@energysecurity.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00267189",
      "name": "Haymarket Media Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "TW1 3SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Road, Twickenham"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00267189",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "communications@haymarket.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Haymarket Media Group – ENDS Report Subscription",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39360
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-4909",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4909",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "054621-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054621-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-08T12:41:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Sept 2025 · 054621-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054621-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-08T12:41:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595c1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
    "name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79980000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Subscription services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00267189",
          "name": "Haymarket Media Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0595c1",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Haymarket Media Group – ENDS Report Subscription",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Subscription agreement between Haymarket Media Group and the Offshore Petroleum Regulator for Environment and Decommissioning (OPRED), part of the Department for Energy Security & Net Zero (DESNZ) for the provision of the ENDS (ENvironmental Data Services) Report which provides specialist operational and policy staff in OPRED with information pertaining to developments within the onshore and offshore environmental regime, including upcoming consultations, new legislation, new policy approaches etc",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
      "name": "Department for Energy Security & Net Zero",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "55 Whitehall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDHQ-2163-WYMH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Waseem Rana",
        "email": "waseem.rana@energysecurity.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00267189",
      "name": "Haymarket Media Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "TW1 3SP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Road, Twickenham"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00267189",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "communications@haymarket.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Haymarket Media Group – ENDS Report Subscription",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39360
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-4909",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4909",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "054621-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054621-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-08T12:41:32+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}