TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Hawthorn Alternative Provider Medical Service (APMS)

Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care: "Hawthorn Alternative Provider Medical Service (APMS)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityNHS Greater Manchester Integrated CareScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published11 Oct 2022, 10:14 BST
Last source update11 Oct 2022, 10:14 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationHealth and social work services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-037497
What is being bought
This Contract Award Notice relates to the Contracting Authority's commissioning of APMS Services. The Contracting Authority has awarded a 1-year contract to Hope Citadel. This contract has been awarded following approval via the governance arrangements within the Manchester Integrated Care Partnership (as this is a Manchester based service) which is part of NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. The rationale for the extension is that the procurement process has needed to be paused whilst internal restructuring takes place within the ICB and stabilises in order to re-commence the procurement early 2023. All future market engagement and tender opportunities will be advertised via Find a Tender Service and Contracts Finder.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    11 Oct 2022, 10:14 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    11 Oct 2022, 10:14 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    11 Oct 2022, 10:14 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    Status not published
    Published valueNot published
    This Contract Award Notice relates to the Contracting Authority's commissioning of APMS Services. The Contracting Authority has awarded a 1-year contract to Hope Citadel. This contract has been awarded following approval via the governance arrangements within the Manchester Integrated Care Partnership (as this is a Manchester based service) which is part of NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. The rationale for the extension is that the procurement process has needed to be paused whilst internal restructuring takes place within the ICB and stabilises in order to re-commence the procurement early 2023. All future market engagement and tender opportunities will be advertised via Find a Tender Service and Contracts Finder. Additional information: The original intension was to undertake a procurement process for this contract during 22/23 as instructed by the Board of NHS Manchester Clinical Commissioning Group. However, the level of impact due to the organisational changes enacted under the new organisation 'NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board' were unforeseen, which then heavily impacted upon the timeline for the procurement process to conclude with a new contract in place by 1st April 2023. As a result, as this is a Manchester based service, the contract has been awarded following approval via the governance arrangements within the Manchester Integrated Care Partnership which is part of NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. The rationale for the extension is that the procurement process has needed to be paused whilst internal restructuring takes place within the ICB and stabilises in order to re-commence the procurement early 2023. The re-commencement of the procurement will be formally advertised through this same route via Contracts Finder within quarter 1 of 2023/24.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    11 Oct 2022, 10:14 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 22 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,256,318
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Hope Citadel Healthcare CIC
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£1,256,318 · signed 22 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care

Contracting authority GB-NHS-14J
View buyer profile
  • NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    GB-NHS: 14J
    Manchester, UKD
  • Hope Citadel Community Interest Company
    supplier

    GB-COH: 06560148
    Oldham, UKD
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published