Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019047-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-12T13:51:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a964",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3123",
"name": "Scottish Borders Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000642510"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019047-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58613",
"name": "REAL LIFE OPTIONS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBC/CPS/1976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice - The Hawick Community Support Service (HCSS) is a care and support day service delivered to Adults with a Learning Disability (AWLD). It provides support to those with both complex and less complex needs to enable them to live safely in the community. This may include social needs, emotional needs, personal care needs, activities of daily living, domestic tasks and support to integrate within the local community etc. It is available to AWLD who have been assessed as having care/housing support needs in Hawick and the surrounding area which is within the competence of the HCSS. Additional information: The procurement was carried out in accordance with regulations 74 – 76 of The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the \"Light Touch Regime”."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM91"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hawick Community Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for the Hawick Community Support Service (HCSS) it is a care and support day service delivered to Adults with a Learning Disability(AWLD).",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3123",
"name": "Scottish Borders Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newtown St Boswells",
"postalCode": "TD6 0SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotborders.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00394",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Borders Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swcontracts@scotborders.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1835824000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58613",
"name": "REAL LIFE OPTIONS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Knottingley",
"postalCode": "WF11 0BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "David Wandless House, A1 Business Park, Knottingley Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "REAL LIFE OPTIONS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7788385131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13926",
"name": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Jedburgh",
"postalCode": "TD8 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House Castlegate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jedburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1835863231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019047-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1239840,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019047-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice.\n(SC Ref:668391)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Jul 2022 · 019047-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "019047-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-12T13:51:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a964",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3123",
"name": "Scottish Borders Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000642510"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019047-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58613",
"name": "REAL LIFE OPTIONS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBC/CPS/1976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice - The Hawick Community Support Service (HCSS) is a care and support day service delivered to Adults with a Learning Disability (AWLD). It provides support to those with both complex and less complex needs to enable them to live safely in the community. This may include social needs, emotional needs, personal care needs, activities of daily living, domestic tasks and support to integrate within the local community etc. It is available to AWLD who have been assessed as having care/housing support needs in Hawick and the surrounding area which is within the competence of the HCSS. Additional information: The procurement was carried out in accordance with regulations 74 – 76 of The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the \"Light Touch Regime”."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM91"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hawick Community Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for the Hawick Community Support Service (HCSS) it is a care and support day service delivered to Adults with a Learning Disability(AWLD).",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3123",
"name": "Scottish Borders Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newtown St Boswells",
"postalCode": "TD6 0SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotborders.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00394",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Borders Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swcontracts@scotborders.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1835824000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-58613",
"name": "REAL LIFE OPTIONS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Knottingley",
"postalCode": "WF11 0BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "David Wandless House, A1 Business Park, Knottingley Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "REAL LIFE OPTIONS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7788385131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13926",
"name": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Jedburgh",
"postalCode": "TD8 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House Castlegate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jedburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1835863231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019047-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1239840,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019047-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice.\n(SC Ref:668391)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}23 Apr 2021 · 008691-2021 · tender
{
"id": "008691-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-04-23T09:05:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a964",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3123",
"name": "Scottish Borders Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SBC/CPS/1976",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "The Hawick Community Support Service (HCSS) is a care and support day service delivered to Adults with a Learning Disability (AWLD). It provides support to those with both complex and less complex needs to enable them to live safely in the community. This may include social needs, emotional needs, personal care needs, activities of daily living, domestic tasks and support to integrate within the local community etc. It is available to AWLD who have been assessed as having care/housing support needs in Hawick and the surrounding area which is within the competence of the HCSS.\nHCSS currently provided by SB Cares,now relocated back into the Council.\nTenderers should note that it is possible that the Transfer of Undertakings(Protection of Employment)Regulations 2006(SI2006/246)(“TUPE”)may apply to this contract. Additional information: The procurement is being carried out in accordance with regulations 74 – 76 of The Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 under the \"Light Touch Regime”."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM91"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hawick Community Support Service",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Hawick Community Support Service (HCSS) is a care and support day service delivered to Adults with a Learning Disability (AWLD). It provides support to those with both complex and less complex needs to enable them to live safely in the community. This may include social needs, emotional needs, personal care needs, activities of daily living, domestic tasks and support to integrate within the local community etc. It is available to AWLD who have been assessed as having care/housing support needs in Hawick and the surrounding area which is within the competence of the HCSS.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-05-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"reviewDetails": "The contracting authorities will incorporate a minimum 10 day standstill period at the point of information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. The Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (SSI,2015 No446) provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or at risk of harm by a breach of the rule to take action in the Sherriff Court or Court of Session.A claim for an ineffectiveness order must be made within 30 days of the contract award being published on the OJEU or within 30 days of the date to those who expressed an interest in or otherwise bid for the contract were informed of the conclusion of the contract or in any other case within six months from the date on which the contract was entered into.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "It is a requirement that the tenderer is registered with the Care Inspectorate for both Housing Support and Care at Home and that the tenderer has received a minimum of grade 3 across all relevant themes in their most recent inspection by the Care Inspectorate.\nAll relevant Staff must achieve and maintain registration as required by SSSC and/or another appropriate body. Staff will comply with the regulatory body.\nThe Preferred Tenderer will be required to submit an up to date copy of their management accounts.\nThe Preferred Tenderer will be subject to a Credit Safe check to help assess the economic financial standing. They will be required to obtain a Credit Safe rating of >=51.\nEconomic Operators maybe excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in Regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland)Regulations 2015.",
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Registered to the Care Inspectorate."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3123",
"name": "Scottish Borders Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Newtown St Boswells",
"postalCode": "TD6 0SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotborders.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00394",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Borders Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@scotborders.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1835824000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13926",
"name": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Jedburgh",
"postalCode": "TD8 6AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House Castlegate"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jedburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jedburgh@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1835863231"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Qualifications\nSPD (Scotland) Question 1.74 Part 4C - Qualifications\nAll staff must be SSSC qualified and all staff used to deliver this contract must be PVG registered.\nHealth And Safety Procedures\nSPD (Scotland) Question 1.75 Part 4D - Quality Assurance Schemes\nA documented health and safety policy or where applicable (less than 5 employees,self-employed etc.) provide a statement of Health and Safety Intent and similarly, where recorded, provide examples of risk assessments likely to be associated with carrying out this type of work(3 minimum).\nThese should include safety of staff and others,members of the public and include their current Covid 19 Risk Controls.\nMinimum level(s) of standards required:\nOrganisations with less than five employees are not required by law to have a documented policy statement. The need to reduce documentary requirements on micro businesses in particular will be taken into account by buyers and the evaluation panel.\nMethod statements and risk assessments for risks likely to be associated with carrying out this type of work including Covid 19 Risk Controls.\nIt is expected that the contractor will take a positive approach to Fair Work, including committing to progress towards implementing the five Fair Work First criteria of providing appropriate channels for effective voice; investment in workforce development; no inappropriate use of zero hours contracts; action to tackle the gender pay gap and create a more diverse and inclusive workplace; and providing fair pay for workers.\nAward Criteria 70\nQ 2.1.1 - Engagement 20\nQ 2.1.2 – Independence 20\nQ 2.1.3 – Health and Wellbeing 15\nQ 2.1.4 – Family Participation \t5\nQ 2 1.5 – Support 15\nQ 2.1.6 - Interview/Presentation - Transition 20\nQ 2.1.11- Fair Working Practices 5\nQ 2.2 - Community Benefits 0\nQ 2.4 – Real Living Wage For information Only\nThe top 3 tenderers with the highest score against the quality criteria submitted excluding Q 2.1.6 will be invited to an interview and make a presentation to the Council. The Interview/Presentation is part of the quality evaluation. The indicative dates for the interviews/presentations are 16th June 2021 however these are subject to change. The presentation should be 30 minutes in duration and the total interview time will be 90 minutes.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 17896. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nSBC Adding Value to Communities through Procurement Policy\nIn March 2014 Scottish Borders Council approved an ‘Adding Value to Communities through Procurement’ Policy which introduced a Council wide approach intended to secure the maximum social, economic and environmental benefits from council procurement exercises within the current legal framework.\nAs part of this policy Scottish Borders Council is committed to securing Community Benefit from third party contracts and will require the successful bidder to work with them, as part of the delivery of the contact in transforming the community in a sustainable manner.\nThe types of community benefits tenderers might consider relevant to this contract could include;\n- Providing training or work experience opportunities for young or unemployed people.\n- Awareness raising activities in secondary schools and colleges.\n- Engaging with community groups to raise awareness or provide support for events or projects\n(SC Ref:642510)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}