Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052877-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T15:24:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05917b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNN-4255-BJHW",
"name": "New City College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Subcontractors",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Subcontractors"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing"
},
{
"name": "Project Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Safety and Supervision",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Safety and Supervision"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Prior Experience ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Prior Experience "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Havering College: Washroom Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052877-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052877-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:24:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Washroom Refurbishment project at Havering College will involve the renovation of 10 washroom areas across the campus, beginning in January 2026 and spanning a 16-week period. The works will be divided into sub-phases to minimize disruption, ensuring that some facilities remain operational while others are renovated.\nThe refurbishment aims to enhance comfort, hygiene, and overall functionality while creating a more welcoming environment. The careful planning of sub-phases will ensure minimal disruption to daily operations, with each area completed within its designated timeframe. High-quality, durable materials will be used to ensure the longevity of the improvements.\nBy the end of the 16-week program, these updated washrooms will provide a modern, efficient, and accessible environment for all students, staff, and visitors on campus.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNN-4255-BJHW",
"name": "New City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tower Hamlets",
"postalCode": "E14 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poplar High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNN-4255-BJHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toyin Oke",
"email": "Toyin.Oke@NCCLondon.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02076139462"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Sept 2025 · 052877-2025 · tender
{
"id": "052877-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T15:24:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05917b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNN-4255-BJHW",
"name": "New City College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16387",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Subcontractors",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Subcontractors"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing"
},
{
"name": "Project Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Project Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Safety and Supervision",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Safety and Supervision"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Prior Experience ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Prior Experience "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Havering College: Washroom Refurbishment",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052877-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052877-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T15:24:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Washroom Refurbishment project at Havering College will involve the renovation of 10 washroom areas across the campus, beginning in January 2026 and spanning a 16-week period. The works will be divided into sub-phases to minimize disruption, ensuring that some facilities remain operational while others are renovated.\nThe refurbishment aims to enhance comfort, hygiene, and overall functionality while creating a more welcoming environment. The careful planning of sub-phases will ensure minimal disruption to daily operations, with each area completed within its designated timeframe. High-quality, durable materials will be used to ensure the longevity of the improvements.\nBy the end of the 16-week program, these updated washrooms will provide a modern, efficient, and accessible environment for all students, staff, and visitors on campus.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNN-4255-BJHW",
"name": "New City College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tower Hamlets",
"postalCode": "E14 0AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Poplar High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNN-4255-BJHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Toyin Oke",
"email": "Toyin.Oke@NCCLondon.ac.uk",
"telephone": "02076139462"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}