← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Hatherley Mews E17 4QP - Refurbishment

Buyer: London Borough of Waltham Forest →

BuyerLondon Borough of Waltham Forest
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Mar 2026

What is being bought

LBWF is seeking a main contractor to redevelop the existing Hatherley Mews into small office retail spaces and shell and core units available for lease.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067856
Latest release ID029328-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 30 2026 16:00:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Mar 2026award, contract029328-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "029328-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-30T17:00:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067856",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
    "name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Hatherley Mews E17 4QP - Refurbishment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1573643.23,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1888371.88
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029328-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029328-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T17:00:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDRL-1593-BNTW",
          "name": "Woodland Corporate Interiors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN786708",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hatherley Mews E17 4QP - Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "LBWF is seeking a main contractor to redevelop the existing Hatherley Mews into small office retail spaces and shell and core units available for lease.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
      "name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chingford",
        "postalCode": "E4 8TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 - 4 Avocet House,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Grundy",
        "email": "karen.grundy@nps.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2085236332"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDRL-1593-BNTW",
      "name": "Woodland Corporate Interiors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harlow",
        "postalCode": "CM20 2GY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 13 West Place, West Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDRL-1593-BNTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "robert@wcil.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Mar 2026 · 029328-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "029328-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-30T17:00:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067856",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
    "name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Hatherley Mews E17 4QP - Refurbishment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1573643.23,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1888371.88
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "029328-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029328-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-30T17:00:28+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PDRL-1593-BNTW",
          "name": "Woodland Corporate Interiors Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-29T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN786708",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Hatherley Mews E17 4QP - Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "LBWF is seeking a main contractor to redevelop the existing Hatherley Mews into small office retail spaces and shell and core units available for lease.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
      "name": "London Borough of Waltham Forest",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI53",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chingford",
        "postalCode": "E4 8TD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 - 4 Avocet House,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.walthamforest.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPJN-6757-NZZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Karen Grundy",
        "email": "karen.grundy@nps.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2085236332"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDRL-1593-BNTW",
      "name": "Woodland Corporate Interiors Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Harlow",
        "postalCode": "CM20 2GY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 13 West Place, West Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDRL-1593-BNTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "robert@wcil.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}