Lot 1
Harleston All through School Website
Participate on suppliers.multiquote.com ↗External submission platform
Harleston All through School Website
UKH1 · UK
Harleston All through School Website
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | World wide web (www) site design services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is World wide web (www) site design services (72413000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,163 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,055 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 10 median · 10 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH1 | 31 | 3 median · 3.9 average (15 of 31 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (17 of 31 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0322e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007247-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 16 2022 17:51:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-04-22T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-04-22T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://suppliers.multiquote.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2022 | tender | 007247-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007247-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-16T17:51:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0322e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15181",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA10193 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Harleston All through School Website",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Harleston All through School Website",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Harleston All through School Website",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15181",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR9 5ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diocesan House, 109 Dereham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dneat.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.dneat.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "howard.nelson@dneat.org",
"telephone": "+44 1603881759"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15182",
"name": "DNEAT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR9 5ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Dereham Road, Easton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dneat.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DNEAT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "howard.nelson@dneat.org",
"telephone": "+44 1603881759"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007247-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-16T17:51:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0322e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15181",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA10193 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Harleston All through School Website",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Harleston All through School Website",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-04-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-04-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Harleston All through School Website",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15181",
"name": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR9 5ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diocesan House, 109 Dereham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dneat.org",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.dneat.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "howard.nelson@dneat.org",
"telephone": "+44 1603881759"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15182",
"name": "DNEAT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR9 5ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Dereham Road, Easton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dneat.org"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DNEAT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "howard.nelson@dneat.org",
"telephone": "+44 1603881759"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}