Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
Consultancy services, to support the finalisation of plans for furniture, fixtures and fittings (FFE) for all areas in the Haringey Civic Centre to create an inspiring diverse flexible work place for the new Haringey Head Quarters (HQ) , £37,440
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0551cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034411-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 23 2025 12:59:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 034411-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034411-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T13:59:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152154",
"name": "Consarc Consulting Architects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Haringey Civic Centre Workplace Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services, to support the finalisation of plans for furniture, fixtures and fittings (FFE) for all areas in the Haringey Civic Centre to create an inspiring diverse flexible work place for the new Haringey Head Quarters (HQ) , £37,440",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152154",
"name": "Consarc Consulting Architects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Canalside Studios 8-14 St Pancras Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LizPickard@consarc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2206",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2206",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "034411-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034411-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T13:59:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034411-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T13:59:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152154",
"name": "Consarc Consulting Architects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Haringey Civic Centre Workplace Design",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Consultancy services, to support the finalisation of plans for furniture, fixtures and fittings (FFE) for all areas in the Haringey Civic Centre to create an inspiring diverse flexible work place for the new Haringey Head Quarters (HQ) , £37,440",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152154",
"name": "Consarc Consulting Architects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Canalside Studios 8-14 St Pancras Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LizPickard@consarc.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37440
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2206",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2206",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "034411-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034411-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-23T13:59:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}