Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Somerset Council →
Centreprise International - Hardware Maintenance
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069de0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046563-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 14:50:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046563-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T15:50:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of computer equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01738519",
"name": "CENTERPRISE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1001042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hardware Maintenance HPE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Centreprise International - Hardware Maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somerset.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialandprocurement@somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01738519",
"name": "CENTERPRISE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampshire International Business Park, Lime Tree way, Chineham,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.centerprise.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01738519",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendersteam@centerprise.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPP-7657-RQYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hardware Maintenance HPE",
"value": {
"amount": 33023,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39628
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:50:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046563-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T15:50:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance and repair of computer equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01738519",
"name": "CENTERPRISE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1001042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Hardware Maintenance HPE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Centreprise International - Hardware Maintenance",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"name": "Somerset Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, The Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.somerset.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPGC-1434-MQPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialandprocurement@somerset.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01738519",
"name": "CENTERPRISE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampshire International Business Park, Lime Tree way, Chineham,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.centerprise.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01738519",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendersteam@centerprise.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGPP-7657-RQYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hardware Maintenance HPE",
"value": {
"amount": 33023,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39628
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046563-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046563-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:50:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-23T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}