Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
Removal of silt built up with and adjacent to the floating harbour via an appropriate method at Bristol Floating Harbour, City of Bristol.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067353 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027070-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 24 2026 18:44:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027070-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027070-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T18:44:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067353",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45252124",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dredging and pumping works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05293717",
"name": "BULLO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Harbour Maintenance Dredging",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of silt built up with and adjacent to the floating harbour via an appropriate method at Bristol Floating Harbour, City of Bristol.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05293717",
"name": "BULLO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newnham-On-Severn",
"postalCode": "GL14 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bullo Dock, Bullo Pill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bullomarinecontractors.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05293717",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bullomarineltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGN-4142-CJZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Harbour Maintenance Dredging",
"value": {
"amount": 392500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 471000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027070-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027070-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T18:44:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supplier Performance"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Compliance - Quality and progress"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance - Cost (&VfM)"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "User Experience"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Risk Management"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Social Value & Sustainability"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027070-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-24T18:44:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067353",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45252124",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dredging and pumping works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05293717",
"name": "BULLO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN798895",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Harbour Maintenance Dredging",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of silt built up with and adjacent to the floating harbour via an appropriate method at Bristol Floating Harbour, City of Bristol.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05293717",
"name": "BULLO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newnham-On-Severn",
"postalCode": "GL14 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bullo Dock, Bullo Pill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bullomarinecontractors.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05293717",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bullomarineltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZGN-4142-CJZG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Harbour Maintenance Dredging",
"value": {
"amount": 392500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 471000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027070-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027070-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-24T18:44:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supplier Performance"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Compliance - Quality and progress"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Compliance - Cost (&VfM)"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "User Experience"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Risk Management"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Social Value & Sustainability"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}