Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Long criteria description (80%)
Price — Long criteria description (20%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
The Local Government Association delivers the BCF Support Programme, providing support to local areas with the integration health and care services. The Programme is seeking a contractor to provide targeted support to Hampshire and Isle of Wight to improve both outcomes for people and for resource use in systems by reducing emergency admissions, discharge delays and care home admissions. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-and-social-work-services./Z7U55N386C To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Z7U55N386C
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Long criteria description (80%)
Price — Long criteria description (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,898 | 1 median · 31.1 average (8,367 of 17,898 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,327 of 17,898 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 353 | 1 median · 1.7 average (16 of 353 with a bid count) | 1 average (21 of 353 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£53,768 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £82,644.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05117b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020660-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 12 2025 18:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020660-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-06-09T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-05-26T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £82,644 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2025 | tender | 020660-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020660-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T19:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05117b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05117b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82644,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99172.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Head Contractor will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms up to 31st March 2026, subject to business approval and funds availability. The terms and conditions of the Sub-Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period. The duration of this Contract shall be no longer than 9 months in total."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hampshire & Isle of Wight - Targeted Support",
"value": {
"amount": 82644,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99172.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020660-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020660-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T19:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Local Government Association delivers the BCF Support Programme, providing support to local areas with the integration health and care services. The Programme is seeking a contractor to provide targeted support to Hampshire and Isle of Wight to improve both outcomes for people and for resource use in systems by reducing emergency admissions, discharge delays and care home admissions.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-and-social-work-services./Z7U55N386C\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Z7U55N386C",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dion Foreman",
"email": "Dion.Foreman@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02076608334"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020660-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T19:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05117b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05117b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82644,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99172.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Head Contractor will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms up to 31st March 2026, subject to business approval and funds availability. The terms and conditions of the Sub-Contract shall apply throughout any such extended period. The duration of this Contract shall be no longer than 9 months in total."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Hampshire & Isle of Wight - Targeted Support",
"value": {
"amount": 82644,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99172.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020660-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020660-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T19:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Local Government Association delivers the BCF Support Programme, providing support to local areas with the integration health and care services. The Programme is seeking a contractor to provide targeted support to Hampshire and Isle of Wight to improve both outcomes for people and for resource use in systems by reducing emergency admissions, discharge delays and care home admissions.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Health-and-social-work-services./Z7U55N386C\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Z7U55N386C",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T17:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-26T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Smith Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLL-6427-QNDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dion Foreman",
"email": "Dion.Foreman@local.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02076608334"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}