Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Knowsley Council →
Decarbonisation and refurbishment of Leisure Centre
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e924 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077217-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 26 2025 12:32:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077217-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077217-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:32:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e924",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06710178",
"name": "M J QUINN INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12238",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Halewood Leisure Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Decarbonisation and refurbishment of Leisure Centre",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06710178",
"name": "M J QUINN INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 9FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oak House, Overbrook Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mjquinn.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06710178",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "theresa.daniels@mjquinn.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDZ-4258-GLPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4680000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077217-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077217-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:32:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077217-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:32:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e924",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06710178",
"name": "M J QUINN INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "12238",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Halewood Leisure Centre",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Decarbonisation and refurbishment of Leisure Centre",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"name": "Knowsley Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huyton",
"postalCode": "L36 9YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Building, Archway Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXQQ-8436-NWPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06710178",
"name": "M J QUINN INTEGRATED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 9FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oak House, Overbrook Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mjquinn.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06710178",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "theresa.daniels@mjquinn.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGDZ-4258-GLPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4680000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077217-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077217-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:32:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}