Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (30%)
Technical Quality Requirements — Technical Quality Requirements (60%)
Added Value Requirements — Added Value Requirements (10%)
Buyer: Halesowen College →
View official notice ↗Official source
Halesowen College are seeking proposals from providers of Quantity Surveyor Services to support the College in delivery of it's 5-year Estates Strategy to deliver outstanding educational facilities across multiple campuses.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price — Price (30%)
Technical Quality Requirements — Technical Quality Requirements (60%)
Added Value Requirements — Added Value Requirements (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quantity surveying services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Quantity surveying services (71324000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,398 | 3 median · 31.5 average (860 of 3,398 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (957 of 3,398 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 744 | 2 median · 86.1 average (173 of 744 with a bid count) | 6.2 average (213 of 744 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 341 | 3 median · 6.1 average (8 of 341 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (8 of 341 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a7d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062114-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 11:30:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062114-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-17T18:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-10T18:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £125,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | tender | 062114-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062114-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T12:30:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBY-4389-PLPN",
"name": "Halesowen College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Technical Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Quality Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Added Value Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value Requirements"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-09T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Halesowen College - Quantity Surveyor Services",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062114-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062114-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T12:30:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Halesowen College are seeking proposals from providers of Quantity Surveyor Services to support the College in delivery of it's 5-year Estates Strategy to deliver outstanding educational facilities across multiple campuses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBY-4389-PLPN",
"name": "Halesowen College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B63 3NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whittingham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBY-4389-PLPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0121 550 1451"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062114-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T12:30:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBY-4389-PLPN",
"name": "Halesowen College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16542",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Technical Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Quality Requirements"
},
{
"name": "Added Value Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value Requirements"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-09T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Halesowen College - Quantity Surveyor Services",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062114-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062114-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T12:30:04+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Halesowen College are seeking proposals from providers of Quantity Surveyor Services to support the College in delivery of it's 5-year Estates Strategy to deliver outstanding educational facilities across multiple campuses.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCBY-4389-PLPN",
"name": "Halesowen College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halesowen",
"postalCode": "B63 3NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Whittingham Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCBY-4389-PLPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Middleton",
"email": "emma.middleton@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "0121 550 1451"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}