Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Haemodialysis Consumables and Spare Parts
Haemodialysis devices
Haemodialysis individual monitor
Haemodialysis multiposition
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Procurement and Logistics Service: "Haemodialysis Consumables and Spare Parts". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Procurement and Logistics Service | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Procurement and Logistics Service
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Procurement and Logistics Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityProcurement and Logistics Service | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST | Last source update12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHaemodialysis devices, Haemodialysis individual monitor, Haemodialysis multiposition | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043b2e | ||
What is being bought
Haemodialysis Consumables and Spare Parts
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST - Status changed to complete
12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST - Official notice release published
12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST - Buyer information updated
12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST - Published value updated to £16,802,421
19 Feb 2024, 14:31 GMT - Status changed to active
19 Feb 2024, 14:31 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Feb 2024, 14:31 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 20 Mar 2024, 15:00 GMT
19 Feb 2024, 14:31 GMT - Buyer information updated
19 Feb 2024, 14:31 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Haemodialysis Consumables Treatment PackscancelledPublished valueNot publishedHaemodialysis Consumables and Spare Parts. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 1 Haemodialysis Consumables Treatment Packs as per the Contract Notice 2024/S 000-005398 excluding VAT is £15,626,251.53 which is for a 1 year period with the option to extend for any periods of up to and including 60 months plus an 18 month emergency extension and contingency.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Haemodialysis Spare PartscancelledPublished valueNot publishedHaemodialysis Consumables and Spare Parts. Additional information: The estimated value for Lot 2 Haemodialysis Spare Parts as per the Contract Notice 2024/S 000-005398 excluding VAT was £1,176,169.47 which is for a 1 year period with the option to extend for any periods up to 60 months plus an 18 month emergency extension and contingency.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Apr 2024, 11:59 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 12 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £15,626,252 - Contract active
Signed 12 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,176,169
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards BAXTER HEALTHCARE LTD Not published · Not published · active BAXTER HEALTHCARE LTD Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Haemodialysis Consumables (Treatment Packs) £15,626,252 · signed 12 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active Haemodialysis Spare Parts £1,176,169 · signed 12 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) bids: 1 (lot 2) electronicBids: 1 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 2) smeBids: 0 (lot 2) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Procurement and Logistics Service
Contracting authority GB-FTS-101790Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published