Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073673-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T12:41:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148412",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073673-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC337242",
"name": "Synnovis Analytics LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Description of Services: The contract is for the provision of haematology testing.\nContract Award Statement: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, following direct award process A. \nContract Value: The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £18000.\nServices to be provided between 01.04.26 - 31.03.28",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider / patient choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Haematology Referrals - Synnovis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Haematology referral tests",
"classification": {
"id": "85145000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical laboratories"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nDecision Maker: Mrs N Keepin, Departmental Manager for Haematology, Blood Transfusion and Immunology. \nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148412",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE96SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gatesheadhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Symington",
"email": "ghnt.psr@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC337242",
"name": "Synnovis Analytics LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC337242",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Synnovis Analytics LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132424",
"name": "PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PSR Review Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073673-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073673-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Aug 2026 · 073673-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "073673-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-04T12:41:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-148412",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "073673-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC337242",
"name": "Synnovis Analytics LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Description of Services: The contract is for the provision of haematology testing.\nContract Award Statement: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice, following direct award process A. \nContract Value: The approximate lifetime value of the contract is £18000.\nServices to be provided between 01.04.26 - 31.03.28",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider / patient choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Haematology Referrals - Synnovis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Haematology referral tests",
"classification": {
"id": "85145000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by medical laboratories"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.\nDecision Maker: Mrs N Keepin, Departmental Manager for Haematology, Blood Transfusion and Immunology. \nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148412",
"name": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE96SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Sheriff Hill"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gatesheadhealth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gateshead Health NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lynne Symington",
"email": "ghnt.psr@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC337242",
"name": "Synnovis Analytics LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC337242",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Synnovis Analytics LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-132424",
"name": "PSR Review Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PSR Review Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "073673-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 18000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "073673-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}