Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
HACKFORTH EAST (BOW) GENERAL MAINTENANCE WORKS
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050ea4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019679-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 08 2025 11:12:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2025 | award, contract | 019679-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T12:12:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ea4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHG-1736-GYQG",
"name": "PC Richardson & Co (Middlesbrough) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NYC/BADS/447/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HACKFORTH EAST (BOW) GENERAL MAINTENANCE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HACKFORTH EAST (BOW) GENERAL MAINTENANCE WORKS",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PHILIP RICHARDSON",
"email": "philip.richardson@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0300 131 21 31"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHG-1736-GYQG",
"name": "PC Richardson & Co (Middlesbrough) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS9 5PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Courville House, 34 Ellerbeck Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHG-1736-GYQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DAVID RICHARDSON",
"email": "david.richardson@pcrichardson.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642714791"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HACKFORTH EAST (BOW) GENERAL MAINTENANCE",
"value": {
"amount": 25700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T12:12:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T12:12:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ea4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHG-1736-GYQG",
"name": "PC Richardson & Co (Middlesbrough) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NYC/BADS/447/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HACKFORTH EAST (BOW) GENERAL MAINTENANCE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HACKFORTH EAST (BOW) GENERAL MAINTENANCE WORKS",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "PHILIP RICHARDSON",
"email": "philip.richardson@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "0300 131 21 31"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRHG-1736-GYQG",
"name": "PC Richardson & Co (Middlesbrough) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS9 5PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Courville House, 34 Ellerbeck Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRHG-1736-GYQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "DAVID RICHARDSON",
"email": "david.richardson@pcrichardson.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1642714791"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HACKFORTH EAST (BOW) GENERAL MAINTENANCE",
"value": {
"amount": 25700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T12:12:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-07T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}