Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Gwasanaethau Cefnogi TG / IT Support Services
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
£210,000
Submission deadline 3 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Comisiynydd y Gymraeg: "Gwasanaethau Cefnogi TG / IT Support Services". Published status: complete. Published value: £210,000. 3 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 3 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Comisiynydd y Gymraeg | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 3 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £210,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Comisiynydd y Gymraeg
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Comisiynydd y Gymraeg. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityComisiynydd y Gymraeg | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Aug 2026, 16:04 BST | Last source update5 Aug 2026, 16:04 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06a8d8 | ||
What is being bought
Dymuna'r Comisiynydd benodi cyflenwr neu gyflenwyr i gynnig Gwasanaethau Cefnogi TG yn unol â'r gofynion sydd wedi'u gosod ar gyfer yr amgylchedd TG sydd wedi’i amlinellu yn y dogfennau tendr ychwanegol sydd wedi'u hatodi. Bydd y contract am gyfnod o 3 mlynedd o 24/11/2026 tan 30/11/2029, gyda'r opsiwn i ymestyn y contract am hyd at 2 flynedd ychwanegol.
The Commissioner wishes to appoint a supplier or suppliers to fulfil IT Support Services for the IT environment outlined in the attached additional tender documents. The contract will run for a period of 3 years from 24/11/2026 to 30/11/2029, with the option to extend the contract for up to 2 additional years.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
5 Aug 2026, 16:04 BST - Status changed to complete
5 Aug 2026, 16:04 BST - Official notice release published
5 Aug 2026, 16:04 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 Aug 2026, 16:04 BST - Official notice release published
25 Jun 2026, 10:52 BST - Official notice release published
4 Jun 2026, 14:57 BST - Official notice release published
1 Jun 2026, 12:11 BST - Published value updated to £210,000
29 May 2026, 12:55 BST - Status changed to active
29 May 2026, 12:55 BST - Official notice release published
29 May 2026, 12:55 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST
29 May 2026, 12:55 BST - Buyer information updated
29 May 2026, 12:55 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Aug 2026, 16:04 BST - Submission deadline
3 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST - Award pending
5 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · £65,000 - Award pending
5 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · £95,000 - Award pending
5 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · £50,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards BCC IT Limited £65,000 · 5 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · pending BCC IT Limited £95,000 · 5 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · pending BCC IT Limited, Business Reform Limited £50,000 · 5 Aug 2026, 00:00 BST · pending |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statistics bids: 8 (lot 1) finalStageBids: 8 (lot 1) smeFinalStageBids: 6 (lot 1) vcseFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 1) bids: 9 (lot 2) finalStageBids: 9 (lot 2) smeFinalStageBids: 7 (lot 2) vcseFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 2) bids: 7 (lot 3) finalStageBids: 7 (lot 3) smeFinalStageBids: 5 (lot 3) vcseFinalStageBids: 1 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Comisiynydd y Gymraeg
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PPWG-8499-WQYJAward and contract changes
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published