Lot 1
No lot description published.
There is a requirement to divert a high-voltage cable from the site where the Guy’s Surgical hub building will be located. UKPN are a district network operator for all of London and effectively a monopoly statutory undertaking. Legally they are the only company who are allowed to do these works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b75e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057274-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 14:56:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057274-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057274-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:56:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b75e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transformer substation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183447",
"name": "UK Power Networks"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Guy’s Surgical Hub, Cable Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There is a requirement to divert a high-voltage cable from the site where the Guy’s Surgical hub building will be located.\nUKPN are a district network operator for all of London and effectively a monopoly statutory undertaking. Legally they are the only company who are allowed to do these works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bill Martin",
"email": "bill.martin5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183447",
"name": "UK Power Networks",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "care@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Guy’s Surgical Hub, Cable Works",
"value": {
"amount": 204000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 244800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057274-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057274-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:56:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057274-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:56:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b75e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45232221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transformer substation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183447",
"name": "UK Power Networks"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C375165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Guy’s Surgical Hub, Cable Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "There is a requirement to divert a high-voltage cable from the site where the Guy’s Surgical hub building will be located.\nUKPN are a district network operator for all of London and effectively a monopoly statutory undertaking. Legally they are the only company who are allowed to do these works.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.guysandstthomas.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bill Martin",
"email": "bill.martin5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183447",
"name": "UK Power Networks",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 6NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "237 Southwark Bridge Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "care@ukpowernetworks.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Guy’s Surgical Hub, Cable Works",
"value": {
"amount": 204000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 244800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057274-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057274-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:56:39+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}