← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Guildhall Banqueting Hall Floor

Buyer: Bath & North East Somerset Council →

BuyerBath & North East Somerset Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Guildhall Banqueting Hall Floor - Structural Beam Repairs The total value of this contract's 9 month term is £35,665.45 (excl. VAT) The total value of this contract's 9 month term is £42,798.54 (incl. VAT)

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Guildhall Banqueting Hall Floor

Statusactive
Value£35,665

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06f080
Latest release ID083125-2026
Latest release timestampWed Sep 02 2026 14:05:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Sept 2026award, contract083125-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083125-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-02T15:05:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f080",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
    "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03554173",
          "name": "N K S CONTRACTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN828124",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Guildhall Banqueting Hall Floor",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Guildhall Banqueting Hall Floor - Structural Beam Repairs\nThe total value of this contract's 9 month term is £35,665.45 (excl. VAT)\nThe total value of this contract's 9 month term is £42,798.54 (incl. VAT)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
      "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03554173",
      "name": "N K S CONTRACTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS30 6DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units C & D 6 The Old Coachworks Kingsfield Lane Longwell Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nkscontracts.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03554173",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Kim.clarke@nkscontracts.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCDY-7772-HRCV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Guildhall Banqueting Hall Floor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35665.45,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42798.54
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083125-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083125-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-02T15:05:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Sept 2026 · 083125-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083125-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-02T15:05:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f080",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
    "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK12",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03554173",
          "name": "N K S CONTRACTS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN828124",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Guildhall Banqueting Hall Floor",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Guildhall Banqueting Hall Floor - Structural Beam Repairs\nThe total value of this contract's 9 month term is £35,665.45 (excl. VAT)\nThe total value of this contract's 9 month term is £42,798.54 (incl. VAT)",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-3287-JWJV",
      "name": "Bath & North East Somerset Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath",
        "postalCode": "BA1 5AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PLVH-3287-JWJV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@bathnes.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03554173",
      "name": "N K S CONTRACTS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS30 6DL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Units C & D 6 The Old Coachworks Kingsfield Lane Longwell Green"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nkscontracts.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03554173",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Kim.clarke@nkscontracts.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PCDY-7772-HRCV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Guildhall Banqueting Hall Floor",
      "value": {
        "amount": 35665.45,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42798.54
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083125-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083125-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-02T15:05:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}