← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Guided Self Help for Eating Disorders

Buyer: NHS England →

Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerNHS England
StatusClosed
Deadline20 Oct 2023
Value£600,000
Published15 Sept 2023

What is being bought

Guided Self Help for Eating Disorders

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Health training services 80561000Education and training services 80000000

Lot details

Lot 1

3 years contract with 1 year extension - optional. The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 13th October 2023 at 12:00pm (midday).<br/><br/>Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise.<br/><br/>The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT.<br/><br/>Further information relating to this project can be found at NHSE e-tendering portal at the link below. All clarification questions and submission bids must be received via this portal only. Registration is free of charge.<br/><br/>https://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects

Statusactive
Value£600,000

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Health training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Health training services (80561000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,0701 median · 48.2 average (2,865 of 6,070 with a bid count)3 average (3,108 of 6,070 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer471 median · 5.9 average (21 of 47 with a bid count)1.2 average (21 of 47 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,5331 median · 18.4 average (1,505 of 2,533 with a bid count)1.9 average (1,620 of 2,533 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)4133 median · 4.9 average (7 of 413 with a bid count)1.4 average (7 of 413 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03fd2d
Latest release ID027391-2023
Latest release timestampFri Sep 15 2023 15:01:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2023-10-20
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2023-10-20T14:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£600,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Sept 2023tender027391-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027391-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-15T16:01:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd2d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-67205",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C210650",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "3 years contract with 1 year extension - optional. The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 13th October 2023 at 12:00pm (midday).<br/><br/>Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise.<br/><br/>The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT.<br/><br/>Further information relating to this project can be found at NHSE e-tendering portal at the link below. All clarification questions and submission bids must be received via this portal only. Registration is free of charge.<br/><br/>https://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80561000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Guided Self Help for Eating Disorders",
    "value": {
      "amount": 600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-10-20T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-10-20T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Guided Self Help for Eating Disorders",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-10-20"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2024-01-19T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-67205",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS England"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Slavomir Majoros",
        "email": "s.majoros1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1661",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Sept 2023 · 027391-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "027391-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-09-15T16:01:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd2d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-67205",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C210650",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "3 years contract with 1 year extension - optional. The deadline for submission of completed ITT submissions is 13th October 2023 at 12:00pm (midday).<br/><br/>Late submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise.<br/><br/>The Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITT.<br/><br/>Further information relating to this project can be found at NHSE e-tendering portal at the link below. All clarification questions and submission bids must be received via this portal only. Registration is free of charge.<br/><br/>https://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80561000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Guided Self Help for Eating Disorders",
    "value": {
      "amount": 600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-10-20T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-10-20T14:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Guided Self Help for Eating Disorders",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-10-20"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "80000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Education and training services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2024-01-19T23:59:59Z"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-67205",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS England"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "name": "Slavomir Majoros",
        "email": "s.majoros1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1661",
      "name": "The High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}