Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Crown Estate →
Update the original pdf guide, including a change to feature wind farms with 10 MW turbines. The Crown Estate - £13,750
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058627 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048047-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 12 2025 12:58:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048047-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048047-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T13:58:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058627",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157738",
"name": "Ore Catapult Development Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "20253645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Guide to an Offshore Wind Farm Update - 2025 (Fixed Bottom)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Update the original pdf guide, including a change to feature wind farms with 10 MW turbines. The Crown Estate - £13,750",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157738",
"name": "Ore Catapult Development Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blyth",
"postalCode": "NE24 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Offshore House, Albert Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048047-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048047-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T13:58:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048047-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T13:58:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058627",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157738",
"name": "Ore Catapult Development Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "20253645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Guide to an Offshore Wind Farm Update - 2025 (Fixed Bottom)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Update the original pdf guide, including a change to feature wind farms with 10 MW turbines. The Crown Estate - £13,750",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157738",
"name": "Ore Catapult Development Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blyth",
"postalCode": "NE24 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Offshore House, Albert Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048047-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048047-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T13:58:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-02-28T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}