Lot 1
No lot description published.
The works involve replacing the existing aged LV switch panels at Bowley Close and Nuffield House, including phased removal of old equipment and installation of new LV switchboards and associated distribution systems. The contractor must maintain services during changeover, provide any required temporary supplies, and complete all testing and commissioning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066fd0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025549-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 09:19:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025549-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025549-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T09:19:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177929",
"name": "BJF Connections Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSTT LV Switch Panel Replacements at Bowley Close & Nuffield House Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works involve replacing the existing aged LV switch panels at Bowley Close and Nuffield House, including phased removal of old equipment and installation of new LV switchboards and associated distribution systems. The contractor must maintain services during changeover, provide any required temporary supplies, and complete all testing and commissioning.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.singh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177929",
"name": "BJF Connections Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME14 3DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Boarley Lane, Maidstone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carllincoln@bjfgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LV Switch Panel Replacements at Bowley Close & Nuffield House Project",
"value": {
"amount": 363166.55,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 435799.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025549-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025549-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T09:19:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025549-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T09:19:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066fd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177929",
"name": "BJF Connections Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSTT LV Switch Panel Replacements at Bowley Close & Nuffield House Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works involve replacing the existing aged LV switch panels at Bowley Close and Nuffield House, including phased removal of old equipment and installation of new LV switchboards and associated distribution systems. The contractor must maintain services during changeover, provide any required temporary supplies, and complete all testing and commissioning.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nick.singh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177929",
"name": "BJF Connections Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME14 3DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbey Court, Boarley Lane, Maidstone"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "carllincoln@bjfgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LV Switch Panel Replacements at Bowley Close & Nuffield House Project",
"value": {
"amount": 363166.55,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 435799.86
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025549-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025549-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T09:19:38Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}