Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE →
Cultural integration of newly formed team including team alignment and principles, and build advocacy and engagement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f9db |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084688-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 09:05:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084688-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084688-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T09:05:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169699",
"name": "Oomph.Life Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSI Culture Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cultural integration of newly formed team including team alignment and principles, and build advocacy and engagement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Money & Pensions Service Borough Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07172704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCD-3829-CVCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169699",
"name": "Oomph.Life Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southsea",
"postalCode": "PO5 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fintragh House, Hereford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@oomph.life"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084688-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084688-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T09:05:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084688-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T09:05:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9db",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169699",
"name": "Oomph.Life Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f9db",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GSI Culture Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cultural integration of newly formed team including team alignment and principles, and build advocacy and engagement",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07172704",
"name": "MONEY AND PENSIONS SERVICE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Money & Pensions Service Borough Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07172704",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@maps.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCD-3829-CVCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169699",
"name": "Oomph.Life Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southsea",
"postalCode": "PO5 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fintragh House, Hereford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@oomph.life"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "084688-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084688-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T09:05:54Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}