Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED →
This contract has been awarded to Beauhurst. Beauhurst provide a platform that analyses UK start ups, high growth companies and investors. The contract length is 1+1+1 and total contract value is £41,005.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d18b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069517-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 09:22:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069517-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069517-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T10:22:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d18b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPB-5719-VZVX",
"name": "BUSINESS FUNDING RESEARCH LTD (Beauhurst)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TS.0852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Growth Insights Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded to Beauhurst. Beauhurst provide a platform that analyses UK start ups, high growth companies and investors. The contract length is 1+1+1 and total contract value is £41,005.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christina.duncan@os.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPB-5719-VZVX",
"name": "BUSINESS FUNDING RESEARCH LTD (Beauhurst)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 8GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor, Brixton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beauhurst.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPB-5719-VZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@beauhurst.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Growth Insights Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 41005,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49206
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Yearly extensions are at the discretion of OS (1+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069517-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069517-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T10:22:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069517-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T10:22:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d18b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPB-5719-VZVX",
"name": "BUSINESS FUNDING RESEARCH LTD (Beauhurst)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TS.0852",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Growth Insights Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract has been awarded to Beauhurst. Beauhurst provide a platform that analyses UK start ups, high growth companies and investors. The contract length is 1+1+1 and total contract value is £41,005.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09121572",
"name": "ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO16 0AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Explorer House Adanac Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.os.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09121572",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "christina.duncan@os.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPB-5719-VZVX",
"name": "BUSINESS FUNDING RESEARCH LTD (Beauhurst)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 8GL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor, Brixton House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.beauhurst.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPB-5719-VZVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@beauhurst.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Growth Insights Tool",
"value": {
"amount": 41005,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49206
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Yearly extensions are at the discretion of OS (1+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069517-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069517-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T10:22:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}