Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Price (30%)
Buyer: Inspire Education Group →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Inspire Education Group are currently out to tender for the provision of Group agency contract Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to "Express Interest" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of this website and selecting the "View Details" button of this project. Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 10/08/26 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 09/09/26 (12pm) Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (70%)
Price (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply services of personnel including temporary staff | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Supply services of personnel including temporary staff (79620000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d571 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080666-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 08:54:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080666-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-09T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-22T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/inspireeducationgroup/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 10 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | tenderUpdate | 080666-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | tender | 071300-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080666-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T09:54:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d571",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005077",
"name": "Inspire Education Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract with the option to extend for 2 years in 1 year increments."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Group Agency Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19782",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19782",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19784",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19784",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19785",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19785",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19786",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19786",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19787",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19787",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21502",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21502",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19789",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19789",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19790",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19790",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080666-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080666-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T09:54:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Inspire Education Group are currently out to tender for the provision of Group agency contract \nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project.\nExpressions of interest will only be accepted until 10/08/26 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 09/09/26 (12pm) Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.\nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/inspireeducationgroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005077",
"name": "Inspire Education Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 4DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ieg.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005077",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ieg.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080666-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T09:54:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d571",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005077",
"name": "Inspire Education Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract with the option to extend for 2 years in 1 year increments."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Group Agency Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19782",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19782",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19784",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19784",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19785",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19785",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19786",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19786",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19787",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19787",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-21502",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-21502",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19789",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19789",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19790",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19790",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080666-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080666-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T09:54:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Inspire Education Group are currently out to tender for the provision of Group agency contract \nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project.\nExpressions of interest will only be accepted until 10/08/26 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 09/09/26 (12pm) Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.\nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/inspireeducationgroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005077",
"name": "Inspire Education Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 4DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ieg.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005077",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ieg.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071300-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T14:56:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d571",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005077",
"name": "Inspire Education Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d571",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract with the option to extend for 2 years in 1 year increments."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79620000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of personnel including temporary staff"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Group Agency Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19782",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19782",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19784",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19784",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19785",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19785",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19786",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19786",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19787",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19787",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19788",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19788",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19789",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19789",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-19790",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19790",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "071300-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071300-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T14:56:21+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Inspire Education Group are currently out to tender for the provision of Group agency contract \nSuppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to \"Express Interest\" upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the \"My Tenders\" area of this website and selecting the \"View Details\" button of this project.\nExpressions of interest will only be accepted until 10/08/26 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 26/08/26 (12pm) Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted.\nAny questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/inspireeducationgroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10005077",
"name": "Inspire Education Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE1 4DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Park Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ieg.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10005077",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ieg.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}