19 Apr 2021 · 008210-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "008210-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-19T13:39:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028e79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3648",
"name": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008210-2021-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12984",
"name": "idverde Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN522309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be for an initial 2 years with 1 annual option to extend by a further 12 months, up to a maximum 3 years total contract term, subject to Livv Housing Group requirements and the performance of the successful service provider."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Livv Housing Group sought bids from grounds maintenance service providers to participate in a tender process for the provision of grounds maintenance services across a number of sites primarily in the Borough of Knowsley, Merseyside. Services may also be required throughout North West England and surrounding areas as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business.\nServices initially required under the contract include:\n- Grass cutting\n- Hedge trimming\n- Shrub and tree pruning\n- Chemical weeding treatments\n- Maintenance of hard standing areas\n- Japanese Knotweed removal and/or treatment\n- Gritting\n- Tree surgery\nDetails of the full service could be found within the tender documents. The outcome of the tender process was a single contract with one service provider. The contract will be for an initial 2 years with 1 annual option to extend by a further 12 months, up to a maximum 3 years total contract term, subject to Livv Housing Group requirements and the performance of the successful service provider. The anticipated commencement will be during May 2021.\nThe contract is available to the following, such that each of the following will be entitled to purchase services from the successful service provider at the discretion of Livv Housing Group:\n- Livv Housing Group and all subsidiary undertakings, both current and future\n- All parts of any current or future group structure of which Livv Housing Group is, or may become, a part\n- Any joint venture entities (whether companies, limited liability partnerships or otherwise) in which any member of the Group participates from time to time (whether as a shareholder, member or otherwise), and are permitted by Livv Housing Group to make particular purchases from the service provider from time to time.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Livv Housing Group is the parent entity with three subsidiary companies, Livv Maintenance Limited, Livv Homes Limited and First Ark Social Investment Limited (operating as Livv Investment).\nLivv Housing Group sought bids from grounds maintenance service providers to participate in a tender process for the provision of grounds maintenance services across a number of sites primarily in the Borough of Knowsley, Merseyside. Services may also be required throughout North West England and surrounding areas as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business.",
"reviewDetails": "This tender process incorporated a minimum 10 calendar days standstill period at the point information on the award was communicated to bidders. Appeals could be directly raised via the contact points detailed in section VI.4.1) of this contract notice.\nThe Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3648",
"name": "Livv Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview, Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Claire Paton",
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12984",
"name": "idverde Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 8JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Octavia House, Westwood Business Park, Westwood Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "idverde Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-537",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008210-2021-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 933000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008210-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Jan 2021 · 001827-2021 · tender
{
"id": "001827-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-29T11:55:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028e79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3648",
"name": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN522309",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 933000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be an initial 2 year period with one option to extend by a further 12 months, up to a maximum of 3 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Livv Housing Group is seeking bids from grounds maintenance service providers to participate in a tender process for the provision of grounds maintenance services across a number of sites primarily in the Borough of Knowsley, Merseyside. However services may be required throughout North West England and surrounding areas as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business.\nServices initially required under the contract are expected to include:\n- Grass cutting\n- Hedge trimming\n- Shrub and tree pruning\n- Chemical weeding treatments\n- Maintenance of hard standing areas\n- Japanese Knotweed removal and/or treatment\n- Gritting\n- Tree surgery\nDetails of the full service can be found within the tender documents. The outcome of the tender process will be a single contract with one service provider. The contract will be for an initial 2 years with 1 annual option to extend by a further 12 months, up to a maximum 3 years total contract term, subject to Livv Housing Group requirements and the performance of the successful service provider. The anticipated commencement is expected to be during May 2021.\nThe contract will be available to the following, such that each of the following will be entitled to purchase services from the successful service provider at the discretion of Livv Housing Group:\n- Livv Housing Group and all subsidiary undertakings, both current and future\n- All parts of any current or future group structure of which Livv Housing Group is, or may become, a part\n- Any joint venture entities (whether companies, limited liability partnerships or otherwise) in which any member of the Group participates from time to time (whether as a shareholder, member or otherwise), and are permitted by Livv Housing Group to make particular purchases from the service provider from time to time",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Primarily in the Borough of Knowsley, Merseyside. However services may be required throughout North West England and surrounding areas as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grounds Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 933000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-03-01T12:05:00Z",
"description": "Livv Housing Group staff members and their authorised agents only."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "36 months depending upon the ongoing needs of Livv Housing Group."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-03-01T12:05:00Z"
},
"description": "The Livv Housing Group is the parent entity with three subsidiary companies, Livv Maintenance Limited, Livv Homes Limited and First Ark Social Investment Limited (operating as Livv Investment).\nLivv Housing Group is seeking bids from grounds maintenance service providers to participate in a tender process for the provision of grounds maintenance services across a number of sites primarily in the Borough of Knowsley, Merseyside. However services may be required throughout North West England and surrounding areas as appropriate to meet the operational needs of the business.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See tender documentation."
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "This tender process will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar days standstill period at the point information on the award is communicated to bidders. Appeals can be directly raised via the contact points detailed in section VI.4.1) of this contract notice. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 #102\nprovide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "(a) conspiracy within the meaning of section 1 or 1A of the Criminal Law Act 1977(a) or article 9 or 9A of the Criminal Attempts and Conspiracy (Northern Ireland) Order 1983(b) where that conspiracy relates to participation in a criminal organisation as defined in Article 2 of Council Framework Decision 2008/841/JHA on the fight against organised crime(c);\n(b) corruption within the meaning of section 1(2) of the Public Bodies Corrupt Practices Act 1889(d) or section 1 of the Prevention of Corruption Act 1906(e);\n(c) the common law offence of bribery;\n(d) bribery within the meaning of sections 1, 2 or 6 of the Bribery Act 2010(f) or section 113 of the Representation of the People Act 1983(g);\n(e) where the offence relates to fraud affecting the European Communities’ financial interests as defined by Article 1 of the Convention on the protection of the financial interests of the European Communities(h):\n(i) the common law offence of cheating the revenue,\n(ii) the common law offence of conspiracy to defraud,\n(iii) fraud or theft within the meaning of the Theft Act 1968(i), the Theft Act (Northern Ireland) 1969(j), the Theft Act 1978(k) or the Theft (Northern Ireland) Order 1978(l),\n(iv) fraudulent trading within the meaning of section 458 of the Companies Act 1985(m), article 451 of the Companies (Northern Ireland) Order 1986(n) or section 993 of the Companies Act 2006(o),\n(v) fraudulent evasion within the meaning of section 170 of the Customs and Excise Management Act 1979(p) or section 72 of the Value Added Tax Act 1994(q),\n(vi) an offence in connection with taxation in the European Union within the meaning of section 71 of the Criminal Justice Act 1993(r),\n(vii) destroying, defacing or concealing of documents or procuring the execution of a valuable security within the meaning of section 20 of the Theft Act 1968(s) or section 19 of the Theft Act (Northern Ireland) 1969(t),\n(viii) fraud within the meaning of section 2, 3 or 4 of the Fraud Act 2006(u), or\n(ix) the possession of articles for use in frauds within the meaning of section 6 of the Fraud Act 2006 or the making, adapting, supplying or offering to supply articles for use in frauds within the meaning of section 7 of that Act;\n(f) any offence listed:\n(i) in section 41 of the Counter Terrorism Act 2008(a), or Section IV: Procedure\n(ii) in Schedule 2 to that Act where the court has determined that there is a terrorist connection;\n(g) any offence under sections 44 to 46 of the Serious Crime Act 2007(b)\nwhich relates to an offence covered by subparagraph (f);\n(h) money laundering within the meaning of sections 340(11) and 415 of the Proceeds of Crime Act 2002(c);\n(i) an offence in connection with the proceeds of criminal conduct within the meaning of section 93A, 93B or 93C of the Criminal Justice Act 1988(d) or article 45, 46 or 47 of the Proceeds of Crime (Northern Ireland) Order 1996(e);\n(j) an offence under section 4 of the Asylum and Immigration (Treatment of Claimants, etc.) Act 2004(f);\n(k) an offence under section 59A of the Sexual Offences Act 2003(g);\n(l) an offence under section 71 of the Coroners and Justice Act 2009(h);\n(m) an offence in connection with the proceeds of drug trafficking within the meaning of section 49, 50 or 51 of the Drug Trafficking Act 1994(i); or\n(n) any other offence within the meaning of Article 57(1) of the Public Contracts Directive:\n(i) as defined by the law of any jurisdiction outside England and Wales and Northern Ireland, or\n(ii) created, after the day on which these Regulations were made, in the law of England and Wales or Northern Ireland."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=34f76074-8d61-eb11-8106-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3648",
"name": "Livv Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeview, Kings Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://livvhousinggroup.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Livv Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=34f76074-8d61-eb11-8106-005056b64545",
"name": "Mrs Claire Paton",
"email": "tenders@cirruspurchasing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3649",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}